2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Viper 640 30/May/2015 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Cal 25 30/May/2015 11:59 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/May/2015 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design J 120 30/May/2015 10:17 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Melges 24 30/May/2015 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Express 27 30/May/2015 10:11 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Tartan 10 30/May/2015 10:17 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 454 Blue Velvet Cal 25 Stu Thompson       1
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach         3
4   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       6
7   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       7
8   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       8
9   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       9
10   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister       10
11   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon       11
12   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       12
13   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       13
14   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       14
15   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido DNC       19  
16   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask DNF       19  
17   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNF       19  
18   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNF       19  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 150 USA 150 Viper 640 Jerry Wendt       1
2   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry       2
3   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       3
4   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       4
5   USA 123 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       5
6   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       6
7   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       7
8   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       8
9   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       1
2   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       4
5   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       5
6   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman       6
7   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       7
8   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       8
9   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       9
10   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       2
3   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       3
4   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       4
5   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       5
6   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       6
7   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       7
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       8
9   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       9
10   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       2
3   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perrin Fortune       3
4   USA 52142 Blues Express 27 Craig Vigrass       4
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       5
6   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       6
7   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker         7
8   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer DNC       9  
 
Melges 24
1   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker       1
2   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       2
3   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       3
4   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       4
5   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       5
6   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       6
7   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       7
8   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       8
9   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       9
10   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       10
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 30718 & 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       2
3   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       3
4   15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins         4
5   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       6
7   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       7
8   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       8
9   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bell's Beer Mount Gay Rum Barefoot Wine Yacht Scoring
Pure Eco Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020