2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF B 03/Feb/2016 12:25 PM 5.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF A 03/Feb/2016 12:30 PM 5.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Schooner Class 03/Feb/2016 12:35 PM 5.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Multihull 03/Feb/2016 12:40 PM 5.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Cruising JAM 03/Feb/2016 12:45 PM 5.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Carribean Class 03/Feb/2016 12:45 PM 5.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Conch Republic Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 51977 Naut On Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 142.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:29:56 0:00:59:56 0:00:46:41 1 6
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 123.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:32:03 0:01:02:03 0:00:50:34 2 7
3   USA 2090 Obsession Morgan 41 Norman Church Jr DNC 138.0       10  
4   USA NA Aqua Therapy Beneteau 343 Roger Drouin DNC 147.0       10  
5   USA Kindred Spirit Hunter Legend 35.5 Bruce Taylor DNC 138.0       10  
6   USA 0 Liberte Beneteau 361 David Kilmer DNC 161.0       10  
7 North Sails  USA 0 Someday Came Brewer 44 Jeffrey Wissel DNC         10  
8   USA 310 Roeboat Hunter 356 Michael Roe DNC 132.0       10  
9   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Jay Cook DNS 133.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 39.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:08:58 0:00:43:58 0:00:40:20 1 2
2   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:12:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:42:19 2 3
3   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 48.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:13:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:43:46 3 4
4   USA 143 Testarossa Beneteau Oceanis 55 George Gamble 81.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:33:08 0:01:08:08 0:01:00:34 4 12
5   USA 44 Pretty Vegas Salona Yachts Alesjandro Sastre 63.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:42:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:11:21 5 13
6   USA 202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn 99.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:53:30 0:01:28:30 0:01:19:16 6 15
7   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith DNC 39.0       16  
8   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Ed Norton DNC 24.0       16  
9   USA 30023 Bobsled C&C 30 Bob Moran DNC 48.0       16  
10   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell DNC 90.0       16  
11   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing DNC 84.0       16  
12   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak DNC 96.0       16  
13   USA 57 Mission Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin DNC 87.0       16  
14   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Kruger DNC -3.0       16  
15   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower DNC 30.0       16  
 
Cruising JAM
1   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33-2 James B. Smith 180.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:23:25 0:00:38:25 0:00:21:37 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 3112 Summerbums Islander 36 Bill Scott 156.0 03/Feb/16 - 13:51:09 0:01:06:09 0:00:51:35 2 8
3   USA 6597 Segue Hunter 37C Albert L. Allen DNC         16  
4   USA Minerva Amel Maramu 46 Don Henderson DNC         16  
5   USA 482 Diastole Tartan 4000 Martin Robert Zonnenberg DNC 129.0       16  
6 Neil Pride Sails  USA n/a Moondance Beneteau Oceanis 461 George Leonard DNC 123.0       16  
7   USA 0 Against the Wind Beneteau Oceanis Robert Siegel DNC 75.0       16  
8 Quantum Sails  USA G Salvation Gozzard 37 Charles Victor McTeer DNC 161.0       16  
9   USA 50255 Happy Valley C&C Landfall 48 Richard Maddock DNC 135.0       16  
10   USA 0 SeaSpirit Watkins 33 Brian Harrison DNC 207.0       16  
11   USA 101 Madre Maria Bombay Explorer 44 Christopher Webster DNC 123.0       16  
12   USA 0 Delta Blues Island Packet 380 Dennis Jay DNC 168.0       16  
13   USA 0 Veritas Hunter 49.9 Kevin Foley DNC 125.0       16  
14   USA NA Morning Star Valiant 40 Cornelis Hoekstra DNS 162.0       16  
15   USA 1 Sayonara Morgan 38-2 David and Kristen Buckley DNS 165.0       16  
 
Carribean Class
1   CUB 0 Mikara C&C Club Nautico   03/Feb/16 - 13:45:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:46:08 1 5
2   CUB 0 Nautico 1 Bayfield Club Nautico DNC         4  
3   CUB 0 NOOR Gulfstar Club Nautico DNC         4  
 
Multihull
1   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm   03/Feb/16 - 13:42:20 0:01:02:20 0:00:56:44 1 9
2   USA 18 Impossible Dream Custom Cat 60 Deborah Mellen   03/Feb/16 - 13:58:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:13:04 2 14
3   USA 235 Sea Scape II Endeavour Cat 36 Paul Roberts DNC         10  
4   USA 992 KatMan2 Gemini105MC Marc Johnston DNC         10  
5   USA 0 Tiger Lilly Lagoon 620 Joel Ronning DNC         10  
6   USA 0 Esprit Du Vent Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36 Pam Morris DNC         10  
7   USA 0 FoxFire Lagoon 410 Stacie Shifflett DNC 132.0       10  
8   USA 0 BellaMaggio Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 Karen Harris DNC 141.0       10  
9   USA 0 Sea Dame Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Christopher Eichmann DNC         10  
 
Schooner Class
1   USA none Apella Shearwater 45 Schooner Daniel Hall   03/Feb/16 - 13:42:02 0:01:07:02 0:00:57:42 1 10
2   USA 0 When and If John Alden Seth Salzman   03/Feb/16 - 13:44:04 0:01:09:04 0:00:59:44 2 11
3   USA Appledore II Herb Smith Schooner 84 Paul McGrail DNC         6  
4   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner 75 Ronald Parfitt DNC         6  
5   USA 0 Wolf Custom Schooner Julie McEnroe DNC         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020