2015 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 27/Sep/15 - 11:53:21 0:00:53:21 0:01:06:51 1 1
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 27/Sep/15 - 11:58:20 0:00:58:20 0:01:08:33 2 3
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 27/Sep/15 - 11:59:27 0:00:59:27 0:01:11:06 3 10
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 27/Sep/15 - 12:04:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:15:47 5 14
5   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. SCP 1.268 27/Sep/15 - 11:57:24 0:00:57:24 0:01:12:47 5 13
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 27/Sep/15 - 12:03:53 0:00:58:53 0:01:08:43 2 4
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 27/Sep/15 - 12:06:50 0:01:01:50 0:01:09:30 3 5
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht SCP 1.102 27/Sep/15 - 12:06:25 0:01:01:25 0:01:07:41 3 2
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.123 27/Sep/15 - 12:06:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:09:31 4 6
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 27/Sep/15 - 12:04:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:09:46 5 7
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Madara / Kane 1.168 27/Sep/15 - 12:04:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:09:50 6 8
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.160 27/Sep/15 - 12:05:25 0:01:00:25 0:01:10:05 7 9
8   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 27/Sep/15 - 12:07:23 0:01:02:23 0:01:11:15 8 11
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.152 27/Sep/15 - 12:07:37 0:01:02:37 0:01:12:08 9 12
10   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC 1.167       11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis DNC       10  
 
J 109
1   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       8
9   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       10
11   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       13  
12   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:10:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:57:52 1 1
2   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 36.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:13:51 0:01:03:51 0:01:00:22 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:11:41 0:01:01:41 0:01:00:49 3 3
4   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna 1D35 John Schimenti 33.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:14:18 0:01:04:18 0:01:01:07 4 4
5   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:17:01 0:01:07:01 0:01:01:30 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:16:07 0:01:06:07 0:01:02:38 6 6
7   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:15:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:02:42 7 7
8   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:21:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:06:49 8 8
9 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk DNC 24.0       12  
10   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry DNC -27.0       12  
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse - pending PHRF Fraers 45 Tobias Fitzgerald DNC         12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       2
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       3
4   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross       4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       5
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       6
7   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       7
8   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       10
11   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       11
12   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles       12
13   USA 63 63 J 105 Hoyt Masur       13
14   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Midn. Ethan Neubelt       14
15   USA 389 Privateer J105 Chalmers Pierce       15
16   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       18  
17   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       3
4   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       6
7   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       9
10   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       10
11   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       11
12   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       12
13   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       14  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:12:43 0:01:07:43 0:00:59:18 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:00:44 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:16:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:03:04 3 6
4   USA 1 Jazz - Youth J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:16:53 0:01:11:53 0:01:03:28 4 8
5   33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midshipman Scott Johnston 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:18:16 0:01:13:16 0:01:04:51 5 9
6   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:20:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:07:26 6 10
7   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:22:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:09:07 7 11
 
PHRF 3
1   39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:32:02 0:01:12:02 0:01:01:01 1 3
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:32:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:01:02 2 4
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:34:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:03:04 3 5
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 27/Sep/15 - 12:35:36 0:01:15:36 0:01:03:08 4 7
5   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering DNC 114.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019