Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BELMONT Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 22   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3   USA 390 20/20 J70 John Arendshorst       3
4   USA 490 Ole Tipsy Three J 70 Robert Willis       4
5   USA 423 Special K^2 J 70 Steve Knoop       5
6 24   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       7
8 38   USA 503 Johnny Utah J 70 Ryan Foley       8
9   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       9
10   USA 549 Black Pearl j70 adam bowen       10
11   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNS       14  
12   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNS       14  
13   USA 325 Lost Boys J 70 Gary Scott DNS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RED Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51146 LaTempete beneteau tom weber       3
4   USA 51196 SPANKER B 40.7 D & J McDonnell       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       6
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Angioletti Brian /       7
8   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Goldman KT Finnegan       8
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
4   888 Hooligan Farr 40 joel carroll         4
5   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       5
6   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer/ Andrew Nicoletti DNC       8  
7   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland DNC       8  
 
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip O'Niel III 1.2010 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:02:51 0:00:57:51 0:01:09:29 1 1
2   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.2170 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:04:08 0:00:59:08 0:01:11:58 2 2
3   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1120 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:11:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:13:29 3 3
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0510 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:15:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:13:52 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9520 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:24:37 0:01:19:37 0:01:15:48 5 5
6   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 13/Jun/15 - 11:09:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:15:57 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 / 1.1444 13/Jun/15 - 11:18:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:12:08 1 9
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 13/Jun/15 - 11:20:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:13:54 2 10
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 39.0 / 1.1036 13/Jun/15 - 11:22:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:14:15 3 11
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.1036 13/Jun/15 - 11:22:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:14:35 4 12
5   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 27.0 / 1.1265 13/Jun/15 - 11:22:11 0:01:07:11 0:01:15:41 5 13
6   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 / 1.1207 13/Jun/15 - 11:22:33 0:01:07:33 0:01:15:42 6 14
7   USA 111 Skull Cracker J/111 Daniel Kitchens 39.0 / 1.1036 13/Jun/15 - 11:24:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:16:59 7 15
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 / 1.1265 13/Jun/15 - 11:23:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:17:26 8 16
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 32851 Bozos circus J35 Bruce Metcalf 69.0 / 1.0501 13/Jun/15 - 11:26:04 0:01:01:04 0:01:04:08 1 1
2   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 1.0815 13/Jun/15 - 11:26:39 0:01:01:39 0:01:06:40 2 2
3   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 / 1.0815 13/Jun/15 - 11:26:56 0:01:01:56 0:01:06:59 3 3
4   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 75.0 / 1.0400 13/Jun/15 - 11:30:25 0:01:05:25 0:01:08:02 4 4
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jun/15 - 11:32:59 0:01:07:59 0:01:08:24 5 5
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Jun/15 - 11:30:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:08:26 6 6
7   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 / 1.0501 13/Jun/15 - 11:30:39 0:01:05:39 0:01:08:56 7 7
8   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Jun/15 - 11:35:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:11:31 8 8
9   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WHITE Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       1
2   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       3
4   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       4
5   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 52293 Sorcerer Ben 36.7 Don Draper       6
7   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       7
8   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       8
9   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson       9
10   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       10
11   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       11
12 11   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group       12
13   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau 36.7 Blair Jones       13
 
J 105
1   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch       3
4   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss       4
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       6
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       7
8   USA 423 Southbound J/105 Robert Amos       8
9   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke       9
10   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       10
11   USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J 105 Ross & Judith McLean       11
 
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       1
2   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 246 Northstar J109 David Gustman       4
5   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       5
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       1
2   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       2
3   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font       3
4   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny Tartan 10 John Schellenbach         5
6   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll       7
8   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       8
9   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       9
10   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       11
11   USA 30131 sisu t-ten jeff wittenberg       12
12   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       13
13   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       14
14   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       15
15   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       16
16   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer       17
17   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       18
18   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb       19
19   USA 32527 Sassafras Tartan 10 David Barch       20
20   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       21
21   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll DNC       25  
22   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke DNC       25  
23   15309 Tenacity T10 Suzanne Philbrick DNC         25  
24   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus DSQ       25  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019