2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Bob Maccini       1
2 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       2
3 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin       3
4 187   USA 187 VX VX One John Potter       4
5 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith       5
6 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers       6
7 117   USA 117 Wahine VX One David Oliver       7
8 108   USA 103 Meltemi II VX One Alexander Korakis       8
9 154   USA 154 The Great Cornholio VX One Bill Vining DNS       10  
 
J 22
1 3   CofC 3 Air Force One J 22 Tom Hubbell       1
2 1   CofC 1 Los Tres Bigotes J 22 Chase Shaw       2
3 5   CofC 5 Catch 22 J 22 Allyson Plessner       3
4 4   CofC 4 AdiosBearSquall J 22 John Barker       4
5 8   CofC 8 Warrior Sailing Team J 22 Ben Poucher       5
6 10   CofC 8 Magic 8 Ball J 22 David Buckley       6
7 6   CofC 6 AYC1 J 22 Samuel Mandell       7
8 2   CofC 2 Let's Get Knotty J 22 Jacob Raymond       8
9 7   CofC 7 Solaia J 22 Gregory Dean       9
 
J 24
1 34   USA 1829 Blind Date J 24 Jay Adams       1
2 33   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony and Peter Parker         2
3 21   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray       3
4 22   USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton       4
5 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       5
6 35   USA 5362 Pipe Dream J 24 Mike Marshall       6
7 25   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       7
8 23   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       8
9 26   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       9
10 31   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       10
11 29   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal       11
12 30   USA 555 Uptown Funk You Up J 24 Alex Bolan       12
13 39   USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       13
14 40   USA 3321 Bounce J 24 Jack Roberts       14
15 36   USA 5237 Giggity J 24 Scott McCormack       15
16 27   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       16
17 38   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi       17
18 20   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       18
19 28   USA 3758 Luana J 24 Johnny Chandler       19
20 24   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Gregor Owen       20
21 32   USA 3895 Moxie J 24 Michael Pentaleri DNS       22  
 
J 80
1 51   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       1
2 58   USA 788 USA 788 J 80 Clarke McKinney       2
3 53   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       3
4 57   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       4
5 50   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       5
6 59   USA 1325 Dolce J 80 Bob Yin       6
7 54   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       7
8 56   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 56   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       1
2 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       2
3 27   USA 362 Vitesse J 70 Robert Sweet       3
4 44   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak       4
5 45   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Jenner       5
6 86   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       6
7 88   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       7
8 34   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Nesbett       8
9 29   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       9
10 81   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       10
11 83   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       11
12 20   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         12
13 67   USA 55 Joust (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Molony       13
14 60   USA 219 Vortex J 70 Jose & Savannah Fuentes       14
15 64   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       15
16 54   USA 248 Stewart Neff J 70 Stewart Neff       16
17 32   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       17
18 70   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       18
19 26   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       19
20 80   USA 312 Ullman Sails J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         20
21 13   USA 97 Loki (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Zupon       21
22 43   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       22
23 17   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       23
24 14   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       24
25 4   USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       25
26 6   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif Sigmond       26
27 7   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       27
28 36   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       28
29 35   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       29
30 38   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       30
31 1   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       31
32 39   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican RDG       31
33 72   USA 98 USA 98 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       32
34 15   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard       33
35 77   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Dave Manheimer       34
36 61   USA 346 Allons-y (Corinthian) J 70 Davis King       35
37 41   USA 695 USA 695 (Corinthian) J 70 Nick Custer       36
38 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
39 85   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Reginald Imamura       38
40 19   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       39
41 69   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       42  
 

2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 44   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       4
2 45   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner       5
3 34   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett       8
4 67   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       13
5 13   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       21
6 43   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       22
7 14   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       24
8 4   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       25
9 36   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       28
10 72   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       32
11 15   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       33
12 61   USA 346 Allons-y J 70 Davis King       35
13 41   USA 695 USA 695 J 70 Nick Custer       36
14 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
15 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       38
16 19   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       39
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019