2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C&C30
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
Cruising Spinnaker
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3 / Swan 42
IRC 4
J 105 OD
J 109 OD
J 44 OD
J 88
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 1
23/Jun/2015
11:05 AM
23.6 NM
20 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 2
23/Jun/2015
11:05 AM
23.6 NM
20 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 3 / Swan 42
23/Jun/2015
11:10 AM
23.6 NM
20 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 4
23/Jun/2015
11:10 AM
23.6 NM
20 Kts
A Red Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
23/Jun/2015
11:15 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 44 OD
23/Jun/2015
11:20 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
C&C30
23/Jun/2015
11:20 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 88
23/Jun/2015
11:20 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 109 OD
23/Jun/2015
11:25 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 105 OD
23/Jun/2015
11:30 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
23/Jun/2015
11:35 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Doublehanded
23/Jun/2015
11:35 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3
23/Jun/2015
11:40 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
Cruising Spinnaker
23/Jun/2015
11:40 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 4
23/Jun/2015
11:45 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
23/Jun/2015
11:45 AM
18.6 NM
20 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 4415
Interlodge
Botin HPR 44
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.314
23/Jun/15 - 13:17:19
0:02:12:19
0:02:53:52
1
1
2
USA 521
Hooligan
IRC 52
Gunther Buerman
1.390
23/Jun/15 - 13:10:37
0:02:05:37
0:02:54:36
2
2
3
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
23/Jun/15 - 13:23:46
0:02:18:46
0:02:56:31
3
3
4
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.268
23/Jun/15 - 13:25:08
0:02:20:08
0:02:57:41
4
4
5
USA 5206
Corsair
TP 52
Charlie Morris
1.376
23/Jun/15 - 13:18:41
0:02:13:41
0:03:03:57
5
9
6
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
RET
1.308
7
IRC 2
1
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1.194
23/Jun/15 - 13:39:56
0:02:34:56
0:03:04:59
1
10
2
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.175
23/Jun/15 - 13:44:50
0:02:39:50
0:03:07:48
2
13
3
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.180
23/Jun/15 - 13:44:43
0:02:39:43
0:03:08:28
3
15
4
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.209
23/Jun/15 - 13:41:03
0:02:36:03
0:03:08:40
4
16
5
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.160
23/Jun/15 - 13:48:59
0:02:43:59
0:03:10:13
5
19
6
USA 753
Watermark
Bermuda 50
Jack LeFort
1.268
23/Jun/15 - 13:35:26
0:02:30:26
0:03:10:45
6
20
7
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti
1.173
23/Jun/15 - 13:48:07
0:02:43:07
0:03:11:20
7
21
8
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.166
23/Jun/15 - 13:52:46
0:02:47:46
0:03:15:37
8
27
IRC 3 / Swan 42
1
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1.167
23/Jun/15 - 13:46:06
0:02:36:06
0:03:02:10
1
7
2
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1.167
23/Jun/15 - 13:46:21
0:02:36:21
0:03:02:28
2
8
3
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
1.167
23/Jun/15 - 13:49:01
0:02:39:01
0:03:05:34
3
12
4
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1.167
23/Jun/15 - 13:56:08
0:02:46:08
0:03:13:53
4
25
5
USA 4245
Mahalo
Swan 42
Charles Kenahan
1.170
23/Jun/15 - 13:55:53
0:02:45:53
0:03:14:05
5
26
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42
Kenneth Luczynski
DNS
1.172
7
IRC 4
1
GBR 53N
Music
Swan 53
James Blakemore
1.117
23/Jun/15 - 13:50:39
0:02:40:39
0:02:59:27
1
5
2
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.102
23/Jun/15 - 13:53:21
0:02:43:21
0:03:00:01
2
6
3
USA 12241
Wings
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
23/Jun/15 - 14:00:06
0:02:50:06
0:03:05:25
3
11
4
USA 93586
DownTime
Summit 40
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley
1.122
23/Jun/15 - 13:57:28
0:02:47:28
0:03:07:54
4
14
5
USA 12282
Orion
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Paul Milo
RDG
1.092
23/Jun/15 - 14:02:59
0:02:52:59
0:03:08:54
5
17
6
USA 12
Red Sky
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
23/Jun/15 - 14:03:44
0:02:53:44
0:03:09:53
6
18
7
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.101
23/Jun/15 - 14:04:55
0:02:54:55
0:03:12:35
7
22
8
USA 52920
Dunder
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
23/Jun/15 - 14:07:20
0:02:57:20
0:03:12:56
8
23
9
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.124
23/Jun/15 - 14:02:06
0:02:52:06
0:03:13:26
9
24
10
USA 60085
Moxiee
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
23/Jun/15 - 14:10:13
0:03:00:13
0:03:17:09
10
28
11
USA 52240
SqueeZeplay
IMX-40
Gregg Brinegar
1.086
23/Jun/15 - 14:12:33
0:03:02:33
0:03:18:15
11
29
12
USA 25279
Shamrock Sensation
Nelson Marek 40
Ralph DiMattia
1.073
23/Jun/15 - 14:16:05
0:03:06:05
0:03:19:40
12
30
13
GBR 8858R
Jackknife II
C&C 41
Andrew Hall
1.119
23/Jun/15 - 14:08:56
0:02:58:56
0:03:20:14
13
31
14
USA 63396
Draco
Express 37
Robert Behringer
RET
1.031
15
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
51.0 / 1.0815
23/Jun/15 - 13:48:36
0:02:33:36
0:02:46:07
1
1
2
USA 50282
Miracle
R/P 44
Michael Cashel
3.0 / 1.1754
23/Jun/15 - 13:36:49
0:02:21:49
0:02:46:41
2
2
3
USA 7311
Perseverance
J 111
Bennet Greenwald
33.0 / 1.1149
23/Jun/15 - 13:47:12
0:02:32:12
0:02:49:41
3
3
4
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
9.0 / 1.1628
23/Jun/15 - 13:42:08
0:02:27:08
0:02:51:05
4
4
5
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
57.0 / 1.0708
23/Jun/15 - 13:56:37
0:02:41:37
0:02:53:04
5
5
6
USA 50974
Arion
Taylor 45
Nancy De Pietro
0.0 / 1.1818
23/Jun/15 - 13:41:32
0:02:26:32
0:02:53:10
6
6
7
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
33.0 / 1.1149
23/Jun/15 - 13:53:04
0:02:38:04
0:02:56:14
7
7
8
USA 122
Black Ice
Melges 32
Laura Grondin
24.0 / 1.1324
23/Jun/15 - 13:52:19
0:02:37:19
0:02:58:09
8
8
9
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10M
Charlie Reynolds
57.0 / 1.0708
23/Jun/15 - 14:02:44
0:02:47:44
0:02:59:37
9
9
10
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
51.0 / 1.0815
23/Jun/15 - 14:01:29
0:02:46:29
0:03:00:03
10
10
11
USA 51356 / 28990
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
-6.0 / 1.1949
23/Jun/15 - 13:46:56
0:02:31:56
0:03:01:33
11
11
12
USA 156
Out of Reach III
X-35
Louis Nees
60.0 / 1.0656
23/Jun/15 - 14:10:03
0:02:55:03
0:03:06:32
12
12
13
USA 81
Catamount II
Flying Tiger 10M
Mark McGowan
57.0 / 1.0708
23/Jun/15 - 14:12:36
0:02:57:36
0:03:10:10
13
13
14
USA 29
Lite-N-Up
Flying Tiger 10M
Michael ORourke
57.0 / 1.0708
23/Jun/15 - 14:13:27
0:02:58:27
0:03:11:05
14
14
15
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
OCS
33.0 / 1.1149
18
16
USA 35035
Zefiro Torna
N/M 35 Custom
John Schimenti
RET
33.0 / 1.1149
18
17
USA 60059
Ranger
Farr 40
Dax Ansley
RET
-3.0 / 1.1883
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44 OD
1
USA 4403 / 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
1
2
USA 4412 / 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey W. Willis
2
3
USA 4401 / 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
3
4
USA 4414 / 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
4
5
USA 4413 / 42324
Glory
J 44
Jack Neades
5
6
USA 4402 / 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
6
C&C30
1
USA 15
Themis
C&C 30 OD
Walt Thirion
1
2
USA 30007
Nyabinghi
C&C 30 OD
Angus Davis
2
3
USA 30001
Swedish Fish
C&C 30 OD
Ben Hall
3
4
USA 30002
Salt
C&C 30 OD
Max Buerman
4
5
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
5
J 88
1
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
1
2
USA 1
Jazz
J 88
Rod Johnstone
2
3
USA 20
Instant Karma
J 88
David Betts
3
4
USA 35
Yonder
J 88
Douglas Newhouse
4
J 109 OD
1
19
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
1
2
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
2
3
04
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
3
4
20
USA 146
Storm
J 109
Rick Lyall
4
5
03
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
William Rogers
5
6
08
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtshaffer
6
7
11
USA 260
Mad Dogs
J 109
Adrian Begley
7
8
25
CAN 311
WISC
J 109
Paul Rafuse
8
9
12
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
9
10
21
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
10
11
09
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
11
12
16
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
13
13
15
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Bob Siegel
14
14
24
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
15
15
01
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
16
16
23
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
17
17
14
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
18
18
18
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
19
19
06
USA 51888
Cleo
J 109
Ray Pepi
20
20
07
USA 51992
Cosmo
J 109
George Tay
21
21
22
USA 315
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Glenn Marck
SCP
22
22
10
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
DNS
26
23
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
(276)
J 109
David Frizell
DNS
26
24
02
USA 243
Augenblick
J 109
frederick beckham
RET
26
25
13
USA 60579
Natural Mystic
J 109
John Lawler
RET
26
J 105 OD
1
30
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
1
2
32
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
2
3
36
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
3
4
33
BER 490
Distant Passion
J 105
James Macdonald
4
5
42
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
5
6
47
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark & Jolene Masur
6
7
35
USA 50
Eclipse
J 105
Damian Emery
7
8
41
USA 488
Shakedown
J 105
Jordan Mindich
8
9
40
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
10
10
39
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
11
11
31
USA 51178
Atalanta
J 105
Marty Galligan
12
12
46
USA 657
Vixen
J 105
Christopher Beane
13
13
43
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
SCP
16
14
37
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
DNF
18
15
38
USA 50938
Pieces of Eight
J 105
Jonah Israelit
DNF
18
16
34
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNS
18
17
45
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
RET
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1
USA 738
Jammy Beggar
Melges 24
Tom Lee
99.0 / 1.0015
23/Jun/15 - 14:20:31
0:02:45:31
0:02:45:46
1
1
2
USA 33660
XLR8
Evelyn 32-2
Brad Porter
93.0 / 1.0109
23/Jun/15 - 14:21:24
0:02:46:24
0:02:48:13
2
4
3
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
84.0 / 1.0252
23/Jun/15 - 14:24:26
0:02:49:26
0:02:53:42
3
7
4
USA 30252
Moxy
Xp 33
Paul Brindak
87.0 / 1.0204
23/Jun/15 - 14:26:01
0:02:51:01
0:02:54:30
4
9
5
USA 67518
Village Bicycle
Olson 30
Rich Ketchum
102.0 / 0.9969
23/Jun/15 - 14:31:20
0:02:56:20
0:02:55:47
5
10
6
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
72.0 / 1.0450
23/Jun/15 - 14:23:16
0:02:48:16
0:02:55:50
6
11
7
USA 33006
Cepheus
Quest 33S
Matthew Asaro
99.0 / 1.0015
23/Jun/15 - 14:31:36
0:02:56:36
0:02:56:52
7
13
8
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0 / 1.0450
23/Jun/15 - 14:25:29
0:02:50:29
0:02:58:09
8
14
9
USA 40926
Freightrain
Frers 36
Richard Hyde
90.0 / 1.0156
23/Jun/15 - 14:31:23
0:02:56:23
0:02:59:08
9
16
10
USA 40320
Scorpion
Evelyn 32
Larry Hennessy
99.0 / 1.0015
23/Jun/15 - 14:34:02
0:02:59:02
0:02:59:18
10
17
11
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0 / 1.0062
23/Jun/15 - 14:35:24
0:03:00:24
0:03:01:31
11
20
12
53123
Chariad
Farr 37
Rick Williams
87.0 / 1.0204
23/Jun/15 - 14:47:00
0:03:12:00
0:03:15:55
12
36
13
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
78.0 / 1.0350
23/Jun/15 - 15:14:41
0:03:39:41
0:03:47:22
13
41
14
USA 478
Trading Places
J 105 sd
Tom Wacker
DNF
108.0 / 0.9878
15
PHRF 3
1
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John / Tony Esposito
111.0 / 0.9834
23/Jun/15 - 14:29:17
0:02:49:17
0:02:46:28
1
3
2
USA 19
Rumor
J 80
John Storck, Jr
129.0 / 0.9573
23/Jun/15 - 14:38:19
0:02:58:19
0:02:50:42
2
5
3
USA 83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Ed Tracey / Tim Polk
117.0 / 0.9745
23/Jun/15 - 14:41:30
0:03:01:30
0:02:56:52
3
12
4
USA 730 / 1296
Hokus Pokus
J 80
Donald Suter
129.0 / 0.9573
23/Jun/15 - 14:47:04
0:03:07:04
0:02:59:05
4
15
5
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0 / 0.9834
23/Jun/15 - 14:44:30
0:03:04:30
0:03:01:26
5
19
6
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 0.9701
23/Jun/15 - 14:47:50
0:03:07:50
0:03:02:13
6
22
7
83214
Project Mayhem
Santana 30/30 RC
Doug & Amy Stryker
126.0 / 0.9615
23/Jun/15 - 14:50:13
0:03:10:13
0:03:02:54
7
23
8
USA 42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
111.0 / 0.9834
23/Jun/15 - 14:49:42
0:03:09:42
0:03:06:33
8
26
9
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
120.0 / 0.9701
23/Jun/15 - 14:53:47
0:03:13:47
0:03:07:59
9
29
10
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
114.0 / 0.9789
23/Jun/15 - 14:53:01
0:03:13:01
0:03:08:57
10
32
11
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
DNS
114.0 / 0.9789
13
12
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
RET
111.0 / 0.9834
13
PHRF 4
1
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
135.0 / 0.9489
23/Jun/15 - 14:48:09
0:03:03:09
0:02:53:47
1
8
2
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Bill Loweth / David Strang
153.0 / 0.9246
23/Jun/15 - 15:03:05
0:03:18:05
0:03:03:09
2
24
3
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
144.0 / 0.9366
23/Jun/15 - 15:01:43
0:03:16:43
0:03:04:15
3
25
4
USA 15379
Air Express
San Juan 30
Chris Fesenmeyer
171.0 / 0.9015
23/Jun/15 - 15:14:14
0:03:29:14
0:03:08:37
4
31
5
USA 73042
Loki3
S2 9.1
Richard Correll
132.0 / 0.9531
23/Jun/15 - 15:09:41
0:03:24:41
0:03:15:05
5
35
6
USA 16644
Team DR
Ranger
Raymond Way
162.0 / 0.9129
23/Jun/15 - 15:20:12
0:03:35:12
0:03:16:27
6
37
7
USA 20140
Izzy May
C&C 33
Luke Georgian
156.0 / 0.9207
23/Jun/15 - 15:23:59
0:03:38:59
0:03:21:37
7
39
8
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
DNS
159.0 / 0.9168
10
9
USA 65
Acadia
Sabre 34
Todd Lalumiere
RET
156.0 / 0.9207
10
PHRF - Doublehanded
1
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
24.0 / 1.1324
23/Jun/15 - 14:20:47
0:02:45:47
0:03:07:44
1
28
2
106
USA 106
GryphonSolo2
Class 40
Joe Harris
-3.0 / 1.1883
23/Jun/15 - 14:13:39
0:02:38:39
0:03:08:31
2
30
3
52816
RockIt 2.0
Columbia 30-2 Sport
Lance Ryley
63.0 / 1.0604
23/Jun/15 - 15:16:04
0:03:41:04
0:03:54:25
3
44
4
2804
Diablo
Andrews 28
Greg and Carie Cutter
DNF
84.0 / 1.0252
5
Cruising Spinnaker
1
USA 60398
Testing Life
Tartan 46
Brian & Deborah Mulhall
90.0 / 1.0156
23/Jun/15 - 14:23:47
0:02:43:47
0:02:46:20
1
2
2
USA 12
Invictus
Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
Ted Ruegg
57.0 / 1.0708
23/Jun/15 - 14:21:15
0:02:41:15
0:02:52:40
2
6
3
351
Fidelio
S&S 39
Charles Townsend
174.0 / 0.8978
23/Jun/15 - 15:00:51
0:03:20:51
0:03:00:19
3
18
4
USA 4
Reef Points
RP 60 Cruiser Racer
Gurdon Wattles
-75.0 / 1.3684
23/Jun/15 - 13:52:55
0:02:12:55
0:03:01:53
4
21
5
USA 73048
Sagacious
Express 34
Manfred Noack
105.0 / 0.9924
23/Jun/15 - 14:48:42
0:03:08:42
0:03:07:16
5
27
6
USA 40253
Orion
S2 10.3
Bryan Coon
129.0 / 0.9573
23/Jun/15 - 15:02:55
0:03:22:55
0:03:14:15
6
34
7
USA 118
Manitou
J 111
Greg Slamowitz
30.0 / 1.1207
23/Jun/15 - 14:53:54
0:03:13:54
0:03:37:18
7
40
8
US 32708
Checkmate
Alden 44
Frank Flores
120.0 / 0.9701
23/Jun/15 - 15:34:23
0:03:54:23
0:03:47:23
8
42
9
USA 60668
Amber Waves
Pearson 33-2
Don Dwyer
DNF
159.0 / 0.9168
12
10
17
The Blue Peter
Alfred Mylne 65
Mathew Barker
DNS
21.0 / 1.1384
12
11
ISV 6662
Azzurra
Grand Soleil 46.3
Earl (Tom) Schubert
DNS
84.0 / 1.0252
12
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 11426
Rascal
Ericson 39
Christopher Schneider
117.0 / 0.9745
23/Jun/15 - 15:00:59
0:03:15:59
0:03:10:59
1
33
2
6980
x-dimension
C&C 43
Matthew Wall
78.0 / 1.0350
23/Jun/15 - 14:57:20
0:03:12:20
0:03:19:04
2
38
3
320
Latitude
Mason 43
Brian Gillen
162.0 / 0.9129
23/Jun/15 - 15:56:49
0:04:11:49
0:03:49:53
3
43
4
USA 50663
Anna Marie
Sabre 36-2
Michael Bacchetta
144.0 / 0.9366
23/Jun/15 - 15:58:19
0:04:13:19
0:03:57:15
4
45
5
USA 63
Sea Biscuit
sloop
Michael Jennings
96.0 / 1.0062
23/Jun/15 - 15:59:37
0:04:14:37
0:04:16:12
5
46
6
USA 73113
Crackerjack
Cambria 40
Alan Krulisch
DNS
111.0 / 0.9834
10
7
USA 32132
Night Fury
Evelyn 32 2
Peter B Hilgendorff
DNS
96.0 / 1.0062
10
8
USA 132
My Way
C&C 41
Peter Holden
DNS
10
9
USA 31401
Tenderly
Friendship 40
Mark Masiello
RET
105.0 / 0.9924
10
2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4 (Sub-Class 1)
1
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
23/Jun/15 - 14:00:06
0:02:50:06
0:03:05:25
3
11
2
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
RDG
1.092
23/Jun/15 - 14:02:59
0:02:52:59
0:03:08:54
5
17
3
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
23/Jun/15 - 14:03:44
0:02:53:44
0:03:09:53
6
18
4
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
23/Jun/15 - 14:07:20
0:02:57:20
0:03:12:56
8
23
5
USA 60085
Moxiee
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
23/Jun/15 - 14:10:13
0:03:00:13
0:03:17:09
10
28
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109 OD (276)
1
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
J 109
David Frizell
DNS
26
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy