2014 36th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 19/Oct/2014 11:27 AM 5.98 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Orange PHRF PHRF1 19/Oct/2014 11:03 AM 5.5 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - orange PHRF PHRF2 19/Oct/2014 11:09 AM 5.5 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Yellow One Design J 105 19/Oct/2014 11:15 AM 4.3 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow PHRF PHRF4 19/Oct/2014 11:21 AM 4.3 NM  

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 18/Oct/2014 01:22 PM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:41:27 0:01:14:27 0:01:08:10 1 1
2   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 141.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:51:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:10:52 2 2
3   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:55:40 0:01:28:40 0:01:14:37 3 3
4   USA 41134 Minx J 34 Robert Taylor 120.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:57:56 0:01:30:56 0:01:18:58 4 4
5   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:56:26 0:01:29:26 0:01:19:34 5 5
6   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio DNC 144.0       8  
7   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt DNC 135.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -9.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:48:38 0:00:45:38 0:00:46:28 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:52:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:46:47 2 2
3   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:53:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:47:58 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:53:19 0:00:50:19 0:00:49:30 4 5
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:56:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:50:33 5 7
6 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. James Gardner 24.0 19/Oct/14 - 11:58:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:52:56 6 10
7   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:02:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:56:39 7 12
8   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:05:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:58:43 8 14
9   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell DNS -6.0       10  
 
PHRF2
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:02:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:48:26 1 4
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:07:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:50:23 2 6
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 75.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:06:55 0:00:57:55 0:00:51:02 3 8
4   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 Bob Siegel 75.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:08:11 0:00:59:11 0:00:52:18 4 9
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:10:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:52:57 5 11
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:14:38 0:01:05:38 0:00:58:13 6 13
7   USA 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew DNF 90.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       6
7   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       7
8   USA 418 Ghost Dog J/105 Greth Lester DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John Esposito / Tony Esposito / Neil Caruso 111.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:06:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:36:57 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:06:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:36:58 2 2
3   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten jeffrey hammer 126.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:07:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:37:41 3 3
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:10:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:40:23 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:09:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:40:24 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 19/Oct/14 - 12:16:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:46:34 6 6
7   USA 32685 / 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNC 135.0       10  
8   USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       10  
9   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets DNC 129.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 769 Oakcliff MEL 2 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Elizabeth       1
2   USA 771 Oakcliff MEL 4 Melges 24 Chris Kennedy       2
3   USA 784 Oakcliff MEL 5 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Webb       3
4   USA 768 Oakcliff MEL 1 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Mark       4
5   USA 802 Oakcliff MEL 6 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / OD       5
6   USA 149 PB & J melges 24 michael bartolotta       6
7   USA 770 Oakcliff MEL 3 Melges 24 Andrew Wills       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy