2020 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Fall Series 3 ORC ORC 1 18/Oct/2020 11:09 AM Coastal/LD ToT 3L 1 NM  
AYC Fall Series 3 ORC ORC 2 18/Oct/2020 11:14 AM Coastal/LD ToT 3L 1 NM  
AYC Fall Series 3 One Design J 105 18/Oct/2020 11:19 AM    
AYC Fall Series 3 One Design J 35 18/Oct/2020 11:24 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely PSC/DISC       3
4   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC       4
 
J 105
1   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Liz Hauschild NASS       2
3   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andy Cherner AYC       3
4   USA 215 Constellation J 105 Teagan Foley NASS       4
5   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Meghan Caraher NASS       5
6   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC       7
8   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt AYC       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3       11
12   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       12
13   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont AYC       13
14   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       14
15   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       15
16   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       16
17   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA       17
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Coastal/LD ToT 3L)
1 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club 1.2432 18/Oct/20 - 13:59:15 0:02:50:15 0:03:31:39 1 1
2   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rod Jabin Ayc 1.0493 18/Oct/20 - 14:31:37 0:03:22:37 0:03:32:36 2 2
3   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis NASS 1.0848 18/Oct/20 - 14:25:26 0:03:16:26 0:03:33:05 3 3
4   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere SMSA 1.0679 18/Oct/20 - 14:49:51 0:03:40:51 0:03:55:51 4 4
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 1.0631 18/Oct/20 - 14:52:48 0:03:43:48 0:03:57:55 5 6
6 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 1.0681 18/Oct/20 - 14:53:50 0:03:44:50 0:04:00:09 6 7
7   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle NASS 1.2261 18/Oct/20 - 14:25:17 0:03:16:17 0:04:00:40 7 8
8   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC 1.0346 18/Oct/20 - 15:05:51 0:03:56:51 0:04:05:03 8 10
9   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist NASS 1.1536 18/Oct/20 - 14:48:52 0:03:39:52 0:04:13:38 9 12
10   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Ashley Koenig NASS 1.1536 18/Oct/20 - 14:51:22 0:03:42:22 0:04:16:31 10 13
11   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 1.0587 18/Oct/20 - 16:01:47 0:04:52:47 0:05:09:58 11 17
 
ORC 2 (Coastal/LD ToT 3L)
1   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9272 18/Oct/20 - 15:29:07 0:04:15:07 0:03:56:33 1 5
2   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel PCRC 0.9936 18/Oct/20 - 15:17:08 0:04:03:08 0:04:01:35 2 9
3   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9858 18/Oct/20 - 15:25:08 0:04:11:08 0:04:07:34 3 11
4   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 1.0689 18/Oct/20 - 15:14:03 0:04:00:03 0:04:16:35 4 14
5   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC 0.9747 18/Oct/20 - 15:40:56 0:04:26:56 0:04:20:11 5 15
6   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 0.9738 18/Oct/20 - 15:43:02 0:04:29:02 0:04:21:59 6 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021