2014 Discover the Caribbean
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 31/Oct/2014 03:18 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 31/Oct/2014 03:18 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 31/Oct/2014 03:23 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - Cruising 31/Oct/2014 03:29 PM 2.25 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - J&M 31/Oct/2014 03:29 PM 2.25 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean One Design Melges 32 31/Oct/2014 03:40 PM    
Discover the Caribbean CSA CSA - Spinnaker 31/Oct/2014 03:46 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design J 24 31/Oct/2014 03:52 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 31/Oct/2014 03:52 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.8380 (Asy) 31/Oct/14 - 16:14:58 0:00:28:58 0:00:24:16 1 1
2   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 31/Oct/14 - 16:15:42 0:00:29:42 0:00:24:43 2 2
3   PUR 351 Gerónimo Olson 29 Féliz Cruz Ríos DNC 0.8570 (Spin)       4  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2 113   USA 178 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       2
3 700   PUR 007 Kick'em Jenny Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       3
 
Chalanas 24
1   PUR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   PUR TBA Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       2
3   PUR 24 Embeleco Chalana 24 Jaime Crespo         3
4   PUR 399 Huracán Chalana 24 Alfredo Fortier DNC       5  
 
J 24
1   PUR 5126 Millennium III J 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   USA 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras       2
3   USA PUR 2117 Tax Return J 24 Carlos Feliciano       3
4   PUR 2809 KQ-LO J 24 Pedro Fullana DNC       5  
 
IC 24
1   PUR 000 No name yet IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos Martin       2
3   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       3
4   USA PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       4
5   IVB 39 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun       5
6   ISV 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley       6
7   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       7
8   PUR 72 HAYRONMAN IC 24 Juan Moline       8
9   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       9
10   PUR 63 Y Sailing Team IC 24 Gregory Fink       10
11   PUR 5565 Sembrador IC 24 Ramon Gonzalez DNC       12  
 
Hunter 21.6
1   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       2
3   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       3
4   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       4
 
O'day 19
1   USA 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana       1
2   3702 Marinerito Oday Mariner 2+2 Luis Fernandez Ardois       2
3   PR 4233 Delphis Trek Oday Mariner 19 Nelson Ramírez       3
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   BVI 384 Joda 30 J 30 Eddie Rodríguez Ramos 166.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:20:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:45:01 1 1
2   1018 Bolido J 22 Roberto L Castro 192.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:21:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:45:32 2.5 2
3   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 José Cheo Serra 180.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:21:17 0:00:52:17 0:00:45:32 2.5 3
4   PUR PR1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet 141.0 31/Oct/14 - 18:44:26 0:03:15:26 0:03:10:09 4 8
 
PHRF - J&M
1   34 NOMADA Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:22:33 0:00:53:33 0:00:45:54 1 4
2   640 MIGDY Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:27:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:47:36 2 5
3   PR 0958 Windy Pearson 26 Rafael Garden 225.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:26:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:49:14 3 6
4   8 Yucayeque Jeanneau Atthalia 32 Derik Herández García 169.0 31/Oct/14 - 16:28:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:52:49 4 7
5   PUR 057 Roentgen Freedom 30 Ricardo Castro DNC 183.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022