2014 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design International Etchells 19/Sep/2014 03:35 PM 6 NM 9 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 21   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Mark Ivey / Jeff Madrigali / Bryn Bachman       1
2 10   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber       2
3 19   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Curt Oetking / Brad Boston       3
4 04   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Steve Benjamin / Chris Larson / Scott Norris       4
5 17   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Nelson / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       5
6 22   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       6
7 02   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwel       7
8 15   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Andrew Palfrey / Chris Busch       8
9 69   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Anatole Masfen / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Wills       9
10 29   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       10
11 16   USA 701 Firebolt (Corinthian) Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       11
12 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Kaufman       12
13 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       13
14 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       14
15 18   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       15
16 26   USA 1220 Resolute (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       16
17 08   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb       17
18 27   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten       18
19 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       19
20 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice (Corinthian) Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       20
21 07   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms       21
22 01   USA 1001 Pyrate (Corinthian) Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
23 03   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       23
24 13   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Macrae / Alex Baker       24
25 05   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Ian Walker / Matthew Johns       25
26 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 (Corinthian) Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       26
27 14   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman       27
28 12   USA 1073 Bullseye (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       28
29 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       29
30 25   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker       30
31 24   USA 886 Cassie (Corinthian) Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       31
32 20   USA 1279 Leverage (Corinthian) Etchells Zach Egan       32
 

2014 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 22   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       6
2 16   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       11
3 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman       12
4 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       13
5 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       14
6 18   USA 978 Julia Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       15
7 26   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       16
8 27   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       18
9 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       19
10 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       20
11 01   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
12 03   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       23
13 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       26
14 14   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman       27
15 12   USA 1073 Bullseye Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       28
16 25   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker       30
17 24   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       31
18 20   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022