2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 03/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 4.6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 03/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 4.6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 03/Jun/2014 07:30 PM 4.6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 03/Jun/2014 07:30 PM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2
1   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 03/Jun/14 - 20:11:21 0:00:41:21 0:00:43:00 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 03/Jun/14 - 20:09:45 0:00:39:45 0:00:43:39 2 3
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 03/Jun/14 - 20:13:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:45:27 3 6
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 03/Jun/14 - 20:18:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:54:37 4 14
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 03/Jun/14 - 20:23:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:55:18 5 15
6   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC       8  
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       8  
8   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 03/Jun/14 - 20:11:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:43:35 1 2
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 03/Jun/14 - 20:14:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:45:00 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 03/Jun/14 - 20:15:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:45:56 3 7
4   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 03/Jun/14 - 20:15:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:46:48 4 8
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       7  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 03/Jun/14 - 20:11:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:45:14 1 5
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 03/Jun/14 - 20:14:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:47:36 2 9
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 03/Jun/14 - 20:16:09 0:00:51:09 0:00:48:20 3 10
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 03/Jun/14 - 20:16:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:49:39 4 11
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
 
Class5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 03/Jun/14 - 20:22:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:50:02 1 12
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 03/Jun/14 - 20:20:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:50:10 2 13
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       7  
4   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever DNC       7  
5   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy