2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC I 04/Oct/2014 12:35 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 04/Oct/2014 12:40 PM 5 NM  
East Course IRC IRC II 04/Oct/2014 12:45 PM 5 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF I 04/Oct/2014 12:50 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design J44 04/Oct/2014 12:55 PM 5 NM  

South Course One Design J109 04/Oct/2014 01:00 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF II 04/Oct/2014 01:05 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J105 04/Oct/2014 01:10 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF III 04/Oct/2014 01:15 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J70 04/Oct/2014 01:20 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design Etchells 04/Oct/2014 01:25 PM 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.199 04/Oct/14 - 13:19:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:53:48 1 3
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 04/Oct/14 - 13:22:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:56:39 2 6
3   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1.250 04/Oct/14 - 13:31:53 0:00:56:53 0:01:11:06 3 8
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       10  
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman DNC 1.288       10  
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh DNC 1.161       10  
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       10  
8   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNC 1.165       10  
9   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing DNF 1.258       10  
 
IRC II
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 04/Oct/14 - 13:32:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:51:39 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 04/Oct/14 - 13:33:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:53:36 2 2
3   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.093 04/Oct/14 - 13:35:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:55:25 3 4
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 04/Oct/14 - 13:35:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:56:24 4 5
5   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Comp SUNY Maritime 1.096 04/Oct/14 - 13:39:51 0:00:54:51 0:01:00:07 5 7
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman DNC 1.125       9  
7   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary DNC 1.088       9  
8   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNF 1.141       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC       7  
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara DNC       7  
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
6   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell DNC       7  
 
J44
1   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar       1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 4412 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       4
5   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       6
7   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC       9  
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:38:22 0:00:48:22 0:00:47:37 1 1
2 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 24.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:39:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:47:52 2 2
3   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:42:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:49:23 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:44:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:49:27 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:43:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:50:59 5 5
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:41:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:51:26 6 6
7   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:48:31 0:00:58:31 0:00:54:31 7 7
8   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 04/Oct/14 - 13:48:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:56:41 8 8
9   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 45.0 04/Oct/14 - 14:08:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:14:56 9 9
10   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
11   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco DNC 54.0       13  
12   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton DNC 24.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       5
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       6
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       7
8   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       8
9   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       13  
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       13  
11   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert DNC       13  
12   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz DNC       13  
 
J105
1   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       7
8   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       8
9   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur       9
10   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester       10
11   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker DNC       16  
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston DNC       16  
13   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       16  
14   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DNC       16  
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       16  
 
J70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       2
3   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       3
4   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       6
7   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       7
8   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC         18  
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC         18  
10   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       18  
11   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       18  
12   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family DNC       18  
13   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner DNC       18  
14   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair DNC       18  
15   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       18  
16   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNC       18  
17   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker DNC       18  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson DNC       7  
2   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith DNC       7  
3   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley DNC       7  
4   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNC       7  
5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       7  
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 04/Oct/14 - 14:00:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:48:46 1 1
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 04/Oct/14 - 14:02:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:49:39 2 2
3   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 90.0 04/Oct/14 - 14:06:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:54:41 3 3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 04/Oct/14 - 14:06:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:55:27 4 4
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy DNC 84.0       10  
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNC 90.0       10  
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer DNC 84.0       10  
8   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy DNC 99.0       10  
9   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell DNC 84.0       10  
 
PHRF III
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra DNC 114.0       8  
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker DNC 111.0       8  
3   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker DNC 126.0       8  
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter DNC 114.0       8  
5   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup DNC 105.0       8  
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
7   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets DNC 129.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022