2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta - The Cleveland Yachting Club
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design T-10 29/Jun/2014 10:15 AM 4.92 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design J 70 29/Jun/2014 10:20 AM 4.92 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF A 29/Jun/2014 10:00 AM 4.92 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF B 29/Jun/2014 10:05 AM 4.92 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF C 29/Jun/2014 10:10 AM 4.92 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Chris Pinkerton       1
2   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       2
3   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       3
4   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       4
5   USA 49 PurSue T-10 McIntyre / Florence       5
6   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       6
7   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns       7
8   USA 372 Kraken T-10 Samanich / Wilson       8
9   USA 22013 Karma T 10 Chris Beal       9
 
J 70
1   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       1
2   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       2
3   USA 389 tung & groove J 70 Chip Schaffner       3
4   USA 93 Canada J 70 Mark Toronto       4
5   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos       5
6   USA 160 Rehab J 70 Jon lupica       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 139 Vanpire32 Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 21.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:50:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:49:03 1 1
2   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Don Esarove 60.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:54:20 0:00:54:20 0:00:49:25 2 2
3   USA 43511 Black Seal J/39 Seth Young 48.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:53:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:49:36 3 3
4   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 63.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:57:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:51:51 4 9
5   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Ronald Hollingsworth 42.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:55:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:52:00 5 10
6   USA 41284 Varda Mumm 36 Clifford Thomas 42.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:58:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:54:47 6 15
7   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 29/Jun/14 - 10:59:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:55:52 7 16
 
PHRF B
1   USA 25181 WindLassie J/33 Peter Kuhn 84.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:02:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:50:59 1 4
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:02:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:51:16 2 5
3   USA 97739 Adrenaline Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:02:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:51:21 3 6
4   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:02:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:51:48 4 8
5   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:04:01 0:00:59:01 0:00:53:07 5 12
6   USA 25215 D2 Thomas 35 Andy Drumm DNS 72.0       7  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:11:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:51:38 1 7
2   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts kirby 1/2 ton John Wanenmacher 153.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:15:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:52:59 2 11
3   USA 32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Ethan Rush 141.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:15:18 0:01:05:18 0:00:53:44 3 13
4   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:12:29 0:01:02:29 0:00:54:37 4 14
5   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 96.0 29/Jun/14 - 11:15:01 0:01:05:01 0:00:57:09 5 17
6   USA 4513 Bad Bad Girlfriend J24 Michael Vining DNS 171.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020