2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course A One Design Lightning 31/May/2014 10:05 AM    
Course A One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 10:10 AM    
Course A One Design Cal 25 31/May/2014 10:15 AM    
Course A One Design Star Class 31/May/2014 10:20 AM    
Course A One Design Catalina 27 31/May/2014 10:25 AM    

Course B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 31/May/2014 11:55 AM    
Course B One Design J 120 31/May/2014 12:00 PM    
Course B PHRF PHRF 1 31/May/2014 12:05 PM 3.1 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF 2 31/May/2014 12:10 PM 3.1 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF - Warhorse 31/May/2014 12:15 PM 3.1 NM  

Course C One Design Melges 24 31/May/2014 11:18 AM    
Course C One Design International Etchells 31/May/2014 11:24 AM    
Course C One Design Tartan 10 31/May/2014 11:30 AM    
Course C One Design Express 27 31/May/2014 11:36 AM    
Course C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 31/May/2014 11:42 AM    

Course D One Design Ultimate 20 31/May/2014 02:19 PM    
Course D One Design Wayfarer 31/May/2014 02:24 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher       1
2   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Todd Wake       2
3   9 Gandalf Lightning Thomas Allen       3
4   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       4
5   USA 15543 Nickels Boat Works Racing Lightning Ryan Flack       5
6   USA 15470 Rudie / Gill Race Team Lightning Skip Dieball       6
7   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       7
8   USA 15222 15222 Lightning Bobby Flack       8
9   USA 313 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       9
10   USA 15480 Atom Lightning Jim Allen       10
11   USA 15430 Horse w No Name Lightning John McCree       11
12   USA 14176 14176 Lightning Ernie Dieball       12
13   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart       13
14   USA 14774 Ticket Lightning Tom Vickers       14
15   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler       15
16   USA 14301 Mabie Knot Lightning Ryan Mabie       16
17   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       17
18   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose & Mike Garza       18
19   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw       19
20   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       20
21   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique       21
22   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       22
23   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson       23
24   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban DNS       27  
25   USA 15309 Off Like Another Prom Dress Lightning Edward B. Wagnon DNS       27  
26   USA 14856 John Hutt Lightninh John Hutt DNS         27  
 
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley       1
2   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Jack Sullivan       2
3   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman       3
4   4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch         4
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       1
2   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       2
3   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       3
4   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       6
7   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       7
8   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX CAL25 Patrick Cazabon       8
9   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       9
10   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       10
11   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       11
12   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       12
13   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen       13
14   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly       14
15   746 Whitefang Cal 25 Peter Wenzler         15
16   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       16
17   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido       17
 
Star Class
1   USA 821 Tesser Star Mike Phinney       1
2   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon       2
3   USA 7894 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   USA USA 6854 USA 7008 Star Jo D Hartingh III       4
5   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       5
6   ARG 8217 Sam Star Victor Sergent       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass       1
2   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       4
5   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       5
6   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman       2
3   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       3
4   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       4
5   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       5
6   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Vermet / Hughes       6
7   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       7
8   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       8
9   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       9
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       1
2   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       2
3   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       3
4   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       4
5   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       5
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
7   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       7
8   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       8
9   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       9
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 36.0 31/May/14 - 12:59:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:52:31 1 1
2   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 31/May/14 - 13:01:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:52:37 2 2
3   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 31/May/14 - 13:03:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:54:19 3 4
4   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 31/May/14 - 13:03:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:54:35 4 5
5   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 72.0 31/May/14 - 13:04:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:55:29 5 10
6   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 31/May/14 - 13:06:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:57:25 6 13
7   USA 406 Snake oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 31/May/14 - 13:07:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:58:00 7 14
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 31/May/14 - 13:07:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:00:07 8 19
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 31/May/14 - 13:14:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:54:53 1 7
2   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 60.0 31/May/14 - 13:13:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:55:09 2 8
3   USA 25669 NOTSO EZ MONEY Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 31/May/14 - 13:12:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:55:19 3 9
4   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John & Greg Trost & Thomas 75.0 31/May/14 - 13:16:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:57:10 4 12
5   USA 22077 EAGLE ONE Sparkman Stephens Timothy LaRiviere 45.0 31/May/14 - 13:15:37 0:01:00:37 0:00:58:17 5 15
6   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 31/May/14 - 13:17:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:59:14 6.5 17
7   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald 30.0 31/May/14 - 13:15:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:59:14 6.5 18
 
PHRF 2
1   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 SD WK Len Strahl 123.0 31/May/14 - 13:10:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:53:54 1 3
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 31/May/14 - 13:10:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:54:38 2 6
3   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 126.0 31/May/14 - 13:13:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:56:50 3 11
4   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron 132.0 31/May/14 - 13:15:18 0:01:05:18 0:00:58:29 4 16
5   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae DNC 132.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       5
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush       1
2   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt       2
3   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       3
4   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       4
5   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       5
6   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       2
3   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       3
4   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       4
5   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       5
6   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       6
7   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       7
8   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       8
9   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       9
10   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       10
11   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       11
12   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       12
13   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       13
14   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       14
15   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       15
16   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       16
17   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan RAF       18
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   US 5232 Walloon C&C 35 MK 1 Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes       1
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       2
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 MK 1 Daniel Padilla       3
4   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       4
5   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       5
6   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       6
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       2
3   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       3
4   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards       4
5   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       1
2   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan       2
3   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan       3
4   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       4
5   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       5
6   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         6
7   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       7
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy       8
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       1
2 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney       2
3   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       4
5   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       5
6   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020