2014 NYYC Annual Cruise - Squadron Runs
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing PHRF NYYC Cruising Rule 08/Aug/2014 10:35 AM 6 NM  
Racing CRF CRF Classics 08/Aug/2014 10:40 AM 6 NM  
Racing IRC IRC non-spinnaker 08/Aug/2014 10:45 AM 6 NM  
Racing IRC IRC spinnaker 08/Aug/2014 10:50 AM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Racing Racing
CRF Division
CRF Classics
1   150 Nirvana Custom Yawl David Ray 08/Aug/14 - 11:59:23 0:01:19:23 0:01:11:23 1
2   N1 Rugosa NY 40 Halsey Herreshoff 08/Aug/14 - 12:04:20 0:01:24:20 0:01:16:08 2
3   USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor DNC       7
4   14 Sumurun Fife Ketch Robert Towbin DNC       7
5   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie DNC       7
6   USA 194 Winnie of Bourne Concordia Yawl J. Arvid Klein DNS       7
 
IRC Division
IRC spinnaker
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.258 08/Aug/14 - 11:48:06 0:00:58:06 0:01:13:05 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew Weiss 1.193 08/Aug/14 - 11:52:20 0:01:02:20 0:01:14:22 2
3   USA Stark Raving Mad IV J 125 James Madden 1.187 08/Aug/14 - 11:54:20 0:01:04:20 0:01:16:22 3
4   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.276 08/Aug/14 - 11:50:45 0:01:00:45 0:01:17:31 4
5   USA 103 Baby Bella Sloop Jim Grundy 1.344 08/Aug/14 - 11:48:46 0:00:58:46 0:01:18:59 5
6   USA 42739 Katana J 44 Willam Mooney 1.092 08/Aug/14 - 12:09:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:27:16 6
7   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan DNC 1.146       8
 
IRC non-spinnaker
1   USA 315 Carina M&R Rives Potts 1.030 08/Aug/14 - 11:55:05 0:01:10:05 0:01:12:11 1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James Bishop 1.075 08/Aug/14 - 11:54:48 0:01:09:48 0:01:15:02 2
3   USA 51868 Defiance 2 Swan Peter Noonan 1.142 08/Aug/14 - 11:51:16 0:01:06:16 0:01:15:41 3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.067 08/Aug/14 - 11:57:23 0:01:12:23 0:01:17:14 4
5   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 0.955 08/Aug/14 - 12:16:50 0:01:31:50 0:01:27:42 5
6   24 Brilliant Sabre 40 David Guernsey, Jr. 0.963 08/Aug/14 - 12:18:27 0:01:33:27 0:01:29:60 6
7   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 545 Colin Rath DNC 1.142       11
8   USA 4 Reef Points Sloop Joseph Huber DNC 1.281       11
9   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman, MD DNC 1.078       11
10   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch DNS 1.092       11
 
PHRF Division
NYYC Cruising Rule
1   USA 42100 Black Watch Hinckley 42 Thomas J. Harrington / Phil Lotz 58.0 08/Aug/14 - 11:51:00 0:01:16:00 0:01:10:12 1
2   USA 51244 Flying Cloud II Swan 44 Mk2 Gordon McNabb 51.0 08/Aug/14 - 11:51:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:10:59 2
3   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald & Leah Harris 92.0 08/Aug/14 - 11:58:27 0:01:23:27 0:01:14:15 3
4   USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers Ketch Stephen Kasnet 106.0 08/Aug/14 - 12:00:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:15:17 4
5   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 69.0 08/Aug/14 - 11:59:39 0:01:24:39 0:01:17:45 5
6   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre Jay Schachne 107.0 08/Aug/14 - 12:05:07 0:01:30:07 0:01:19:25 6
7   USA 4008 Carronade NY 40 Robert James 75.0 08/Aug/14 - 12:02:30 0:01:27:30 0:01:19:60 7
8   USA 46020 Moon Reach Morris 46 RS Henry Livingston 83.0 08/Aug/14 - 12:11:21 0:01:36:21 0:01:28:03 8
9   40 Arete Beneteau William Denslow 113.0 08/Aug/14 - 12:29:48 0:01:54:48 0:01:43:30 9
10   USA 42585 Orion Sabre Leo Schlinkert DNC 100.0       16
11   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche / Joy Kruger DNC 70.0       16
12   USA 50273 Zulu Alden 54 yawl Eric Johnson DNC 86.0       16
13   USA 22683 Mischief North American Matt Coudert DNC 77.0       16
14   USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Danel Evans DNC 128.0       16
15   USA 6888 Corita Columbia 50 Charles Finelli DNC 138.0       16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022