2020 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Midwinter Championship One Design J 70 22/Feb/2020 11:42 AM 5.8 NM 22 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Moritz Spitzauer       1
2 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughborough       2
3 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Willem Van Waay / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas       3
4 65   USA 065 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz De Leon / Christopher Stocke / Patrick Wilson         4
5 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Brian Porter / Erik Shampain       5
6 8 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak (Corinthian) J 70 Ahmet Eker / Burak Zengin / Bilge Kerem Ozkan / Yasar Doga Aribas         6
7 25   USA 1437 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer / Karl Anderson / Marc Gauthier / Carlos Robles       7
8 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Jonny Goldsberry / Anthony Kotoun       8
9 81   USA 180 Yonder J 70 Doug Newhouse / Kyle Lyman / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot         9
10 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell       10
11 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo / Mário Soerensen / Enrico Fonda / Andrea Felti         11
12 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Matt Woodworth / Brian Thomas / Patrick Norris       12
13 13   USA 3 3 Ball JT/BW J 70 Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Lior Lavie       13
14 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Peter Barrett       14
15 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / Ian Coleman / David Shriner / Lucas Calabrese       15
16 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Allan Terhune / Ben Lamb       16
17 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Travis Odenbach / Danny Lawless       17
18 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent / Ruby Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell       18
19 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Jackson Benvenutti / Mike Coe / Geoff Ewenson       19
20 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden / Eric Doyle / Max Skelley / Reed Baldridge / Glenn Darden       20
21 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Peit VanOs / Ashton Hamerlin / Matteo Romain       21
22 15   BRA 1518 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum / Gabriel Penido / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Pedro Trouche       22
23 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling J 70 Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson         23
24 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding       24
25 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Tyler Black       25
26 85   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Rob Scrivenor / Brendan Healy       26
27 12 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1278 JOLT J 70 Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Ed Powys         27
28 71   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Alan McGlashan / James Moody       28
29 80   CHI 580 Memphis J 70 Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch       29
30 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Geoff Becker / Stu Johnstone / Parker Mitchell         30
31 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Steve Burke / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke       32
32 66   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Tac Boston / Marty Kullman / Abie McLaughlin       33
33 37   GBR 372 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Oli Wells / Andrew McLelland         34
34 90   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov / Doug McLean / Mark Stube / Dave Ullman       35
35 5   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo Benitez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco       36
36 78   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich / Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter / Vadim Vorobyov       37
37 83   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie McKee / Jonathan McKee / Orrin Starr       38
38 99 North Sails  ARG 1199 Cacique (Corinthian) J 70 Sergio Pendola / Juan Lupo / Matias Santangelo / Lucas Luzzi       39
39 32   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Simon Patterson / Nick Thompson / Luke Cross / Sam Patterson         40
40 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason       41
41 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Matthew York       42
42 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Carl Segen         43
43 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Strebel / Joann Fisher       44
44 91 North Sails  USA 91 upupup J 70 Bo Boje Pedersen / Kristian Sorensen / Joachim Achenbrenner / August La Cour       45
45 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Christina Persson       46
46 9   MEX 689 NIMBUS J 70 Eduardo Saenz / Shawn Patrick Powell / Alex Curti / Ben PB Lezin         47
47 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney       48
48 22   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Ian Liberty SCP       48
49 55   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg / Darby Capellin / Liam McCarthy / Sam Septembre DNF       55  
50 4   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kyle Runnfeldt DNF       55  
51 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden / Sean Hannigan / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell DNF       55  
52 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Kevin McGlynn / Peter Ford DNF       55  
53 17   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ben Saxton / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Trindade UFD       55  
54 39   USA 539 Agent 99 (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O'Mahony UFD         55  
 

2020 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 8 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker / Burak Zengin / Bilge Kerem Ozkan / Yasar Doga Aribas         6
2 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Peit VanOs / Ashton Hamerlin / Matteo Romain       21
3 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Steve Burke / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke       32
4 5   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo Benitez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco       36
5 99 North Sails  ARG 1199 Cacique J 70 Sergio Pendola / Juan Lupo / Matias Santangelo / Lucas Luzzi       39
6 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Matthew York       42
7 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Carl Segen         43
8 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Christina Persson       46
9 4   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kyle Runnfeldt DNF       55  
10 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Sean Hannigan / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell DNF       55  
11 42   USA 42 GrogE J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Kevin McGlynn / Peter Ford DNF       55  
12 39   USA 539 Agent 99 J 70 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O'Mahony UFD         55  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020