2020 Caribbean Multihull Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 1 15/Feb/2020 09:05 AM 27.5 NM 25 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 2 15/Feb/2020 09:10 AM 16 NM 25 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 3 15/Feb/2020 09:10 AM 16 NM 25 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT Pirate Class (Other Handicap) 15/Feb/2020 09:15 AM 16 NM 25 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT MOCRA Multihull 16/Feb/2020 11:00 AM 47 NM 15 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Caribbean Multihull Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Multihull 1
1   1 Finn Banuls Trimaran Brett Trevillian 1.242 (Spi/Scr) 15/Feb/20 - 11:45:42 0:02:40:42 0:03:19:35 1 4
2   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh 1.003 (Jib) 15/Feb/20 - 12:45:22 0:03:40:22 0:03:41:02 2 5
3   Ts5 Addictive Sailing Ts5 Team SXM DNC 1.193 (Spi/Scr)       7  
4 North Sails  COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne DNC 1.333 (Scr)       7  
5   USA 4908 Dash Outrmer 49 Scott Bradford DNS 1.125 (Spi/Scr)       7  
6   Arawak Joubert-Nivelt 52 Custom Rodney Williams RET 1.144 (Scr)       7  
 
CSA Multihull 2
1   1968 Tryst Dick Newick, Trice II Team Tryst, Stoutenbeek & Banting DNS 0.912 (Spin)       5  
2   FRA 38042 Guimamalou Jean-Michel Ricour DNS         5  
3   USA 61272 Cassandra Catana 39 Michael Taylor DNS 0.963 (Scr)       5  
4   BEL 618 Enola KL28 Mitch Sylvano DNS 0.983 (Spin)       5  
 
CSA Multihull 3
1   n/a La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.828 (Jib) 15/Feb/20 - 11:17:50 0:02:07:50 0:01:45:51 1 1
2   Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin 0.842 (Spin) 15/Feb/20 - 11:28:02 0:02:18:02 0:01:56:13 2 2
3   SXM 2005 Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.821 (Jib) 15/Feb/20 - 11:54:21 0:02:44:21 0:02:14:56 3 3
 
ToT Division
MOCRA Multihull
1   ITA 55 Maserati MOD 70 Giovanni Soldini 2.1990 16/Feb/20 - 14:03:30 0:03:03:30 0:06:43:31 1 4
2   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 2.2200 16/Feb/20 - 14:03:56 0:03:03:56 0:06:48:20 2 5
3   CAY 1 Shockwave Trimaran 63 Jeff Mearing / Scott Klodowski DNS 1.6120       4  
 
Pirate Class (Other Handicap)
1   Quality Time Du Toit 51 Eagle Tours 1.0150 15/Feb/20 - 11:31:58 0:02:16:58 0:02:19:01 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 4t David Slater 0.9620 15/Feb/20 - 11:57:27 0:02:42:27 0:02:44:04 2 2
3   Tortuga Outremer 4X Rüdiger Schiller 0.9250 15/Feb/20 - 13:50:08 0:04:35:08 0:04:26:03 3 3
4   USA Lucky Strike Dick Newick Trimaran Charles Michel DNS 1.1800       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020