2019 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 14/Sep/2019 02:25 PM 5.92 NM 14 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta One Design Colgate 14/Sep/2019 02:55 PM 3.3 NM 14 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF Spin 14/Sep/2019 03:00 PM 3.3 NM 14 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non Spin 14/Sep/2019 03:20 PM 4.03 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       2
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       3
4   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       4
5   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       5
6   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       6
7   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
9   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       9
10   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       10
11   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       11
12   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik       12
 
Colgate
1   12 Win the Dock Colgate 26 William Stout       1
2   8 Knot Working Colgate 26 John Reardon       2
3   5 Habor Hackers Colgate 26 Heidi Lindemann       3
4   3 Mango Tango Colgate 26 Mary Margaret Clawson       4
5   USA 1 Team Terry Colgate 26 Terrence McArdle       5
6   7 Team Ganesh Colgate 26 Omar Dahbour DNF       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spin
1   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:24:42 0:00:24:42 0:00:15:18 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 75.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:24:09 0:00:24:09 0:00:20:01 2 2
3   USA 64 Sixty Four J/80 Edgar Galindez 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:29:49 0:00:29:49 0:00:22:53 3 3
4   496 Hoboken Sailing Club - Kingston J80 George Bennett 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:30:01 0:00:30:01 0:00:23:05 4 4
5   1122 Hoboken Sailing Club - Newport J80 George Bennett 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:30:43 0:00:30:43 0:00:23:47 5 5
6   US 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren 84.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:31:08 0:00:31:08 0:00:26:31 6 6
7   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Mark Thorne RET 163.0       8  
 
PHRF - Non Spin
1   USA 4066 PATHFINDER B-40 YAWL James Bonomo 159.0 14/Sep/19 - 16:03:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:33:08 1.5 7
2   USA 101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 138.0 14/Sep/19 - 16:02:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:33:08 1.5 8
3   61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan 168.0 14/Sep/19 - 16:04:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:33:37 3 9
4 North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 192.0 14/Sep/19 - 16:07:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:34:19 4 10
5   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul and Beth Daugherty 48.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:58:44 0:00:38:44 0:00:35:31 5 11
6   5431 Londonderry Air S2 9.2A Jack Tracy 186.0 14/Sep/19 - 16:12:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:40:17 6 12
7   USA 856 Lucky Ericson 28+ Stephen Crane DNC 192.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021