2019 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
One Design Division
James Bishop J 44
1   USA 4407 SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime         1
2   USA 4411 Navy - Maxine J 44 Hayden Kuzemchak         2
3   USA 4401 Maine Maritime - Breakaway J 44 Taylor Martin         3
4   USA 4403 USMMA Kings Point - Vamp J 44 Ken Luczynski         4
5   USA 4402 Syracuse - Palantir 5 J 44 Regina Trejo         5
 
J 109
1   USA 244 Jacksonville - Guardian J J 109 Telmo Basterra         1
2   USA 200 URI - Emoticon J 109 Moose McClintock         2
3   USA 197 US Coast Guard Academy - Morning Glory J 109 Doug Clark         3
4   USA 37 Virginia Tech - Zig Zag J 109 Natalie Lovelace         4
5   USA 2101 NC State - Apsara J 109 Dana Magliola         5
6   USA 52278 William & Mary - TBD J 109 Connor Chapin         6
7   USA 1111 Tufts - Freedom J 109 Ken Legler         7
8   USA 267 Bates - Nordlys J 109 Jack Valentino         8
9   USA 261 Grand Valley - Growth Spurt J 109 Antoinette Martin         9
 
J 105
1   USA 630 Boston University - Raven J 105 Stanley Schreyer         1
2   USA 170 Navy - Conundrum J 105 MIDN 2/C Nick Walden         2
3   USA 326 Webb Institute - Hoonigan J 105 Rick Royce         3
4   USA 194 Stevens - Magic J 105 Matthew Roleke         4
5   USA 146 College of Charleston - Young America J 105 Ned Goss         5
6   USA 336 EDHEC - Hornet J 105 Anna Le Bris         6
7   USA 304 Vanderbilt - Allegra Semplicita J 105 Katie Lawless         7
8   USA 331 US Coast Guard Academy - Gray Matter J 105 Doug Clark         8
9   USA 448 Sacred Heart | Fairfield - Cush J 105 Perter Coleman         9
10   USA 680 Drexel - Synergy J 105 Haley Clemson         10
11   USA 389 SUNY Maritime - Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime         11
12   USA 54568 Monmouth - Honey Badger J 105 Katie Foley         12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Large
1   USA 61180 USMMA Kings Point - Apex MAT 1180 Ken Luczynski -15.0 / 1.2150 13/Oct/19 - 10:29:31 0:00:49:31 0:01:00:10 1 9
2   USA 51695 RIT - Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Douglas Cochran 0.0 / 1.1818 13/Oct/19 - 10:33:16 0:00:53:16 0:01:02:57 2 10
3   USA 52104 Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Grey Farr 40 Max Ellsworth 0.0 / 1.1818 13/Oct/19 - 10:36:03 0:00:56:03 0:01:06:14 3 12
4   USA 1131 Wisconsin - Soulmates Custom 40 Peter Sauer 18.0 / 1.1444 13/Oct/19 - 10:38:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:07:11 4 14
5   USA 52545 Michigan Tech - Antidote J 133 Patrick Sawyer 24.0 / 1.1324 13/Oct/19 - 10:45:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:13:44 5 17
 
PHRF - Medium
1   USA 52400 Fordham - Tenebrae J 124 Tucker Hersam 48.0 / 1.0870 13/Oct/19 - 10:43:59 0:00:58:59 0:01:04:07 1 11
2   USA 18321 Queens - Expresso Express 37 Siobhan MacDonald 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Oct/19 - 10:49:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:07:02 2 13
3   USA 112 Michigan State - Reviver J 112E Connor Baker 57.0 / 1.0708 13/Oct/19 - 10:48:35 0:01:03:35 0:01:08:05 3 15
4   USA 316 Tufts - Wave Rider Farr 30 Ken Legler 51.0 / 1.0815 13/Oct/19 - 10:48:52 0:01:03:52 0:01:09:04 4 16
5   USA 52505 Western Michigan - Rambunctious Beneteu 36.7 Mckenzie Frame 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Oct/19 - 10:59:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:16:38 5 18
6   USA 32977 Mass Maritime - Epoch Baltic 38 George Tougas 108.0 / 0.9878 13/Oct/19 - 11:04:47 0:01:19:47 0:01:18:49 6 19
7   USA 114 McGill - Cathexis X-382 McGill University TLE 78.0 / 1.0350   8  
 
PHRF - Small
1   USA 30 Yale - Blackcomb J 100 Zack Leonard 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Oct/19 - 10:41:11 0:00:41:11 0:00:42:25 1 1
2   USA 60522 Maryland - Oh Jee!! J 88 Natalie Jones 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Oct/19 - 10:41:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:42:55 2 2
3   USA 60148 Ohio State - Galatrona J 100 Andrew Hakopian 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Oct/19 - 10:42:16 0:00:42:16 0:00:43:32 3 3
4   USA 51 SUNY Stony Brook - Bluzer J 92S Geoff Loffredo 102.0 / 0.9969 13/Oct/19 - 10:44:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:44:07 4 4
5   USA 56 Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind J 88 Emmanuel Bourret 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Oct/19 - 10:43:30 0:00:43:30 0:00:44:36 5 5
6   USA 01 URI - Andiamo J 88 Moose McClintock 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Oct/19 - 10:43:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:44:52 6 6
7   USA 35 Toledo - Yonder J 88 Brian Pribe 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Oct/19 - 10:46:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:47:57 7 7
8   USA 165 Georgia - Texas Rose J 100 Keiley James 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Oct/19 - 10:49:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:50:34 8 8
9   USA 34 Miami of Ohio - Avocet J 100 Mary Bush TLE 81.0 / 1.0301   10  
10   USA 100 HEC Montreal - Sanguine J 100 Thomas Moncomble DNS 81.0 / 1.0301       11  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Course Axis 015 deg 0.6 nm; Classes 1-3 Course #4, Classes 4-6 Course #2; Classes 5-6 Shortened at Weather Mark
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019