2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week ToT Fun Fleet 01/Feb/2014 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Multihulls 01/Feb/2014 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 01/Feb/2014 09:50 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 1 01/Feb/2014 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 2 01/Feb/2014 09:40 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA Racing 31/Jan/2014 02:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
ToT Division
Fun Fleet
1   FRA 37335 Tropical Baltic 42 Christian Nelias 0.8670 01/Feb/14 - 11:01:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:06:33 1 1
2   Kea Moorings 41.3 David Empson 0.8230 01/Feb/14 - 11:34:19 0:01:49:19 0:01:29:58 2 4
3   ESP 9544 Luzula Dufour Gibsea 43 Armando Guilarte DNS 0.8350       4  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI None Freedom Lagoon 52 Michael Lakin 1.5000 01/Feb/14 - 11:04:34 0:01:19:34 0:01:59:21 1 7
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Cutter rigged sloop Mathew Barker 0.9000 01/Feb/14 - 11:14:47 0:01:24:47 0:01:16:18 1 2
2   None Desiderata John Alden Malabar XIII Stuart Armstrong 0.8600 01/Feb/14 - 11:22:36 0:01:32:36 0:01:19:38 2 3
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.9500 01/Feb/14 - 11:27:49 0:01:37:49 0:01:32:56 3 5
4   PP 13 Brett Ashley Cheoy Lee 41 Luis Pepe Nicoloso 0.9500 01/Feb/14 - 11:36:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:41:08 4 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising Racing
CSA Division
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9270 (2Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 11:59:06 0:02:24:06 0:02:13:35 1 4
2   CAN XX Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.9220 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:05:34 0:02:30:34 0:02:18:49 2 9
3   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Beneteau Oceanis 461 Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone 0.8440 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:19:51 0:02:44:51 0:02:19:08 3 10
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu √Član impression 434 Robert Howison 0.8630 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:17:38 0:02:42:38 0:02:20:21 4 11
5   USA 5100 Critical Path First 51 Bill Dooley 0.9100 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:12:03 0:02:37:03 0:02:22:55 5 12
6   B B46 My Mistress Sloop Robert Mills 0.8700 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:24:58 0:02:49:58 0:02:27:52 6 13
7   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9490 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:10:59 0:02:35:59 0:02:28:02 7 14
8   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Annie O'Sullivan 0.9000 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:21:32 0:02:46:32 0:02:29:53 8 15
9   USA La Vida Beneteau 51.5 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:58:02 0:03:23:02 0:03:00:18 9 18
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:30:07 0:02:50:07 0:02:06:14 1 1
2   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7840 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:22:41 0:02:42:41 0:02:07:33 2 2
3   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:24:11 0:02:44:11 0:02:11:50 3 3
4   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8260 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:21:48 0:02:41:48 0:02:13:39 4 5
5   ANU 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7830 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:33:53 0:02:53:53 0:02:16:09 5 6
6   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier J 24 Jerry Bethell 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:43:50 0:03:03:50 0:02:16:24 6 7
7   Bloody Mary H 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7940 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:32:22 0:02:52:22 0:02:16:52 7 8
8   GRN 000 Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7810 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 12:53:36 0:03:13:36 0:02:31:12 8 16
9   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8270 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 12:52:58 0:03:12:58 0:02:39:35 9 17
10   USA 143 Done Talking Hunter Legend 430 Chris Robertson DNF 0.8170 (Jib)       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Dingo RP 37 Mark Chapman 0.9960 (Asy) 31/Jan/14 - 15:26:58 0:01:01:58 0:01:01:43 1 1
2   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9330 (Asy) 31/Jan/14 - 15:32:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:03:15 2 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8910 (Asy) 31/Jan/14 - 15:36:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:04:04 3 3
4   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Lucy Reynolds 0.9470 (Spin) 31/Jan/14 - 15:42:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:13:10 4 4
5   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan DNS 0.9130 (Asy)       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021