2019 Norwalk Saturday Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:40:43 0:02:35:43 0:02:11:44 1 6
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:45:08 0:02:40:08 0:02:23:47 2 9
3   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:50:46 0:02:45:46 0:02:30:30 3 10
4   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 13/Jul/19 - 15:12:03 0:03:07:03 0:02:47:26 4 11
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 99.0 13/Jul/19 - 15:17:24 0:03:12:24 0:02:54:25 5 12
6   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC 45.0       10  
7   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle DNC 78.0       10  
8   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch DNC 69.0       10  
9   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere DNF 156.0       10  
10   444 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 Andrew Dinitz DNC 132.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 126.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:24:53 0:02:12:53 0:01:58:24 1 1
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:27:35 0:02:15:35 0:01:59:01 2 2
3   33571 US 33571 Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 105.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:23:08 0:02:11:08 0:01:59:03 3 3
4   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:25:40 0:02:13:40 0:02:02:38 4 4
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:24:48 0:02:12:48 0:02:05:54 5 5
6   245 Over Time Sabre Frank Dahm 156.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:43:00 0:02:31:00 0:02:13:04 6 7
7   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 159.0 13/Jul/19 - 14:47:36 0:02:35:36 0:02:17:19 7 8
8   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR DNC 141.0       14  
9   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Ranger 23 Owen Mehle DNC 222.0       14  
10   USA 61084 Alexa Thomas Irwin 30 Kamél Ghandour DNF 186.0       14  
11   H GEM Hinckley B-40 Yawl Bela Rossmann DNS 177.0       14  
12   32 Free Spirit O'Day CC John Geils DNC 0.0       16  
13   37 Pura Vida Beneteau Oceanis Andrew Genser DNC 144.0       16  
14   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger DNC 114.0       16  
15   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC DNC 93.0       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019