2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF Spinnaker F 22/Jun/2019 12:15 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM A 22/Jun/2019 12:20 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM B 22/Jun/2019 12:28 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM Cruising 22/Jun/2019 12:36 PM 2.8 NM  

CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker A 22/Jun/2019 12:36 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker B 22/Jun/2019 12:45 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker C 22/Jun/2019 12:53 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker D 22/Jun/2019 01:02 PM 3.4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:02:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:38:34 1 6
2   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:06:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:39:43 2 8
3   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 84.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:04:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:40:05 3 9
4   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:09:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:43:02 4 13
5   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 98.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:08:23 0:00:48:23 0:00:43:49 5 15
6   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:11:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:44:24 6 17
7 North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris 83.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:13:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:49:39 7 23
8   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann DNC 144.0       9  
 
JAM B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:19:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:43:02 1 12
2   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 179.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:20:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:44:24 2 16
3   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:22:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:45:06 3 18
4   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 158.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:23:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:47:53 4 20
5   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:23:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:48:11 5 21
6   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:24:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:48:50 6 22
7   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl 152.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:27:45 0:00:59:45 0:00:52:39 7 25
8 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:35:33 0:01:07:33 0:00:59:20 8 26
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 159.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:38:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:02:45 9 27
 
JAM Cruising (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 195.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:31:45 0:00:55:45 0:00:46:39 1 19
2   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich TLE 117.0   2  
 
PHRF Spinnaker F (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 123.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:57:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:36:18 1 1
2   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:57:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:36:40 2 2
3   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo 117.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:58:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:37:32 3.5 3
4   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 129.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:58:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:37:32 3.5 4
5   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:59:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:38:16 5 5
6   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 12:59:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:38:35 6 7
7   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 171.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:03:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:40:19 7 10
8   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:02:09 0:00:47:09 0:00:40:59 8 11
9   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:04:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:43:42 9 14
10   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 171.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:15:08 0:01:00:08 0:00:52:09 10 24
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF-Spinnaker A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:18:07 0:00:42:07 0:00:41:16 1 1
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:18:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:41:35 2 2
3   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:19:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:42:21 3 3
4 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey 81.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:26:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:45:47 4 6
5 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE 102.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:29:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:47:28 5 14
6 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 102.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:33:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:51:28 6 22
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:30:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:43:35 1 4
2   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 30.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:32:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:45:26 2 5
3   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 75.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:35:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:46:38 3.5 7
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:35:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:46:38 3.5 8
5 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:33:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:46:43 5 10
6   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris 24.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:33:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:46:50 6 11
7   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 84.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:36:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:47:07 7 12
8   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:37:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:49:45 8 19
9   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska 66.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:43:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:54:31 9 28
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:43:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:46:39 1 9
2   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:44:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:47:26 2 13
3   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:45:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:47:47 3 15
4   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:46:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:49:13 4 16
5   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:46:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:49:14 5 17
6   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:48:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:49:23 6 18
7   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 99.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:49:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:51:13 7 21
8   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:50:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:53:29 8 25
9   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 75.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:54:00 0:01:01:00 0:00:56:45 9 29
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:57:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:50:28 1 20
2   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:58:55 0:00:56:55 0:00:51:49 2 23
3 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 13:59:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:52:18 3 24
4   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:00:45 0:00:58:45 0:00:53:39 4 26
5   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:01:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:54:14 5 27
6   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:04:04 0:01:02:04 0:00:56:58 6 30
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021