2019 CYC Monroe Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Skyline Series PHRF Green jib and main 12/Jun/2019 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/Jun/2019 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 12/Jun/2019 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90 12/Jun/2019 06:55 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 12/Jun/2019 07:00 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 12/Jun/2019 07:05 PM 4.55 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps DNC         2  
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         4  
3   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNC         4  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer   12/Jun/19 - 19:41:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:41:46 1 7
2   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach   12/Jun/19 - 19:42:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:42:40 2 9
3   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie   12/Jun/19 - 19:43:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:43:40 3 11
4   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton DNC 126.0       6  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90
1   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy   12/Jun/19 - 19:45:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:38:36 1 3
2   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards   12/Jun/19 - 19:45:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:43:17 2 10
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 348 Hokey Smoke Hanse 348 Richard and Lori Stearns DNC         4  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   12/Jun/19 - 19:44:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:38:39 1 4
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   12/Jun/19 - 19:47:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:41:07 2 6
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   12/Jun/19 - 19:49:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:43:46 3 12
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         8  
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         8  
6   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch DNC         8  
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         8  
8   99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard Stearns DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   12/Jun/19 - 19:46:21 0:00:41:21 0:00:35:53 1 1
2   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek   12/Jun/19 - 19:43:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:36:17 2 2
3   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER   12/Jun/19 - 19:48:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:41:07 3 5
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed   12/Jun/19 - 19:52:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:42:18 4 8
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC         7  
6   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC         7  
 
Green jib and main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   12/Jun/19 - 19:43:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:47:40 1 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020