2014 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Far Roads - Course A PHRF Fast 50s 15/Mar/2014 02:36 PM 6.8 NM  
Far Roads - Course A One Design J/120 15/Mar/2014 02:42 PM 4.6 NM  
Far Roads - Course A One Design Beneteau 40.7 15/Mar/2014 02:48 PM 4.6 NM  
Far Roads - Course A PHRF Corsairs 15/Mar/2014 02:54 PM 4.6 NM  

Near Roads - Course B One Design Flying Tiger 15/Mar/2014 02:20 PM 4 NM  
Near Roads - Course B One Design J/105 15/Mar/2014 02:26 PM 4 NM  
Near Roads - Course B One Design Beneteau 36.7 15/Mar/2014 02:32 PM 4 NM  

South Bay - Course C One Design I 14 14/Mar/2014 02:16 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design Viper 640 14/Mar/2014 02:16 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design J/70 14/Mar/2014 02:21 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design Buccaneer 18 14/Mar/2014 02:26 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Far Roads - Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       1
2   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins       2
3   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       3
4   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett       4
 
J/120
1   USA 46719 JIM J 120 John Snook       1
2   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun       2
3   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Michael Hatch       3
4   USA 46630 Shenanigans J 120 Gary Winton         4
5   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       5
6   USA 52511 Meltemi J 120 Peter Zarcades DNF       7  
 
PHRF Division
Corsairs
1   USA 34 Rush Hour Corsair Trimaran F-28R Bob Lang 21.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:36:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:40:43 1 1
2   USA 750142 For Sale Corsair Sprint 750 Kurt Jerman 33.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:38:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:41:37 2 2
3   USA 105 Mojo F 750 Corsair Robert Eschwege 33.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:46:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:49:28 3 3
4   USA 02 180 Marine Corsair 970 Richard Allen DNF 33.0       6  
5   USA 8 Fresh Blood Corsair 750 Sprint Gary Helms DNF 33.0       6  
 
Fast 50s
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild -84.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:29:14 0:00:53:14 0:01:02:45 1 4
2   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans -30.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:35:45 0:00:59:45 0:01:03:09 2 5
3   USA 43717 Kokopeli2 Lani Spund -30.0 15/Mar/14 - 15:36:21 0:01:00:21 0:01:03:45 3 6
4   USA 28385 Cazador TP52 Ernie Pennell DNC -72.0       6  
5   USA 69152 Staghound RP 50 Alec Oberschmidt DNC -57.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Near Roads - Course B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       2
3   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Whittemore       3
4   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz       4
5   USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       5
6   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield         6
7   CAN 12 Vivace Beneteau First 36.7 Steven Dente       7
8   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       8
9   USA 7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd       9
 
Flying Tiger
1   USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop       1
2   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise       2
3   USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul and Julie McPherson       3
4   USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin       4
5   USA 49 Ruckus FT10 Brian Werner       5
 
J/105
1   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel         1
2   USA 9 Blow Boat J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll       2
3   USA 46 Current Obsession 2 J 105 Gary Mozer       3
4   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       4
5   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell       5
6   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 Ed Machado       6
7   USA 514 Wings J 105 Jim Dorsey         7
8   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Ed Sanford         8
9   MEX 85 DeColores3 J 105 Sean O'Keefe       9
10   USA 7105 Speedplay J 105 Michael OConnell       10
11   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       11
12   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       12
13   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       13
14   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Dave Cheresh DNS       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Bay - Course C Racing
One Design Division
Buccaneer 18
1   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker DNC       10  
2   USA 5267 Quack!Quack!Quack! Buccaneer 18 James Daus DNC       10  
3   USA 5247 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote DNC       10  
4   USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler RAF         10
5   USA 5230 Euphoria Buccaneer 18 David Spira RAF       10
6   USA 1235 Slur Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams RAF       10
7   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis RAF       10
8   USA 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler RAF         10
9   USA 4833 Wind Me Up Buccaneer 18 Carole Vaillancourt RAF       10
 
I 14
1   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   USA 1191 Still 14 I 14 Joe Bersch       2
3   USA 1185 Nuts I 14 Cameron Puckey       3
4   USA 1161 Astralgus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       4
5   USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ron Boehm       5
6   USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       6
7   USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker       7
 
J/70
1   USA 32 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Thomas Garrett       2
3   USA 72 DFZ J 70 Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins       3
4   USA 306 Ohana J 70 Joe Markee         4
5   USA 71 Eclipse J 70 Patrick Toole       5
6   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       6
7   USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Karl Pomeroy       7
8   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       8
9   USA 249 J 70 J 70 Jeff Brown       9
10   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman         10
11   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       11
12   USA 250 Go-Rilla J 70 Dan Gribble / Kurt Wiese       12
13   USA 18 Splash J 70 Scott Grealish       13
14   USA 201 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       14
15   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr         15
16   USA 31 Cheetah Cub J 70 Hugh Bennett DNC       18  
17   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry DNF       18  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 38 Hot Mess Viper 640 Chuck Tripp       1
2   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo       2
3   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Alex Steele         3
4   USA 204 It's All Good Viper 640 Jay Golison       4
5   USA 130 Slitherin Viper 640 Mark Folkman       5
6   USA 187 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter       6
7   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       7
8   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       8
9   GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Antony Chapman       9
10   USA 46 heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson       10
11   USA 126 BB Viper 640 Dennis Palmieri / Grant Hill       11
12   USA 173 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley         12
13   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       13
14   USA 138 BOLT Viper 640 Carson Reynolds       14
15   USA 72 Wave*ohs Viper 640 Chris Ganne       15
16   FRA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion DNC         18  
17   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott DNC       18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022