2014 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A Course One Design Sonar 15/Feb/2014 11:03 AM    
A Course One Design VX One 15/Feb/2014 11:03 AM    
A Course One Design A Cats 15/Feb/2014 11:03 AM    
A Course One Design Contender 15/Feb/2014 11:03 AM    
A Course One Design Ensign 15/Feb/2014 11:03 AM    

B Course One Design Melges 24 15/Feb/2014 10:52 AM    
B Course One Design J 70 15/Feb/2014 11:53 AM    
B Course One Design J 24 15/Feb/2014 12:03 PM    

C Course PHRF PHRF 1 15/Feb/2014 12:35 PM 6 NM  
C Course PHRF PHRF 2 15/Feb/2014 12:35 PM 6 NM  
C Course One Design Hobie 33 15/Feb/2014 12:41 PM    
C Course One Design S2 7.9 15/Feb/2014 12:47 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Course Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 810 Andrew Fisher Sonar Andrew Fisher       1
2   CAN 835 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley       2
3   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       3
4   GBR 1 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       4
5   NOR 1 Slosyn Sonar Aleksander Wang-Hansen         5
6   USA 418 None Sonar Joshua Goldman         6
7   CAN 829 Train Wreck Sonar Robert Combs       7
8   USA 539 USA 539 Sonar Michael Lucas       8
9   USA 774 PinGrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       9
10   USA 777 SeaChange Sonar Sandy Butterfield       10
11   USA 74 Nobility Jr. Sonar Mike Noble       11
12   USA 1777 V1Rotate Sonar Jennifer French       12
13   USA TBD Sonar TBD Sonar Christopher Morecroft DNC       14  
 
VX One
1   USA 131 VX racing VX One Brian Bennett       1
2   USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Michael A. Norris       2
3   USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers       3
4   USA 111 FSM VX One Bob Maccini       4
5   USA 111 VX ONE VX One Brian Bennett DNC       7  
6   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford DNF       7  
 
A Cats
1   USA 320 el Presidente A-Cat Bailey White       1
2   USA 230 Bas Clas A-Cat Bob Hodges       2
3   USA 8 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       3
4   USA 332 2CooL A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf DNC       9  
5   USA 318 -------- A-Cat Patrick Burger DNC       9  
6   USA 264 ACS A Cat Pete Merrifield DNC       9  
7   USA 360 ACAT A-Cat Mike Hagan DNC       9  
8   AUS 11 Ronstan Carbonate sailing A-Cat Ben Moon DNF       9  
 
Contender
1   USA 2535 Pressure Drop Contender Ethan Bixby       1
2   CAN 2397 Ubersonic Contender Michael Smits       2
3   CAN 2399 Theoden Contender Roger Martin       3
4   USA 1771 PeterPan Contender Peter White       4
5   USA 2117 Green Machine Contender Gil Woolley       5
6   CAN 2227 Slartibartfast Contender D Haddon       6
7   CAN 2525 NotEnoughToEatAtHome Contender Stephanie Mah       7
8   USA 2341 Swim Team Contender David Guggenheim DNC       11  
9   USA 2498 Bullet Contender Lawrence Christian DNC       11  
10   USA 1114 Feats Contender Jerome White DNF       11  
 
Ensign
1   USA 1219 Sleuth Ensign Roberty Conkey       1
2   USA 2029 Salt Life Ensign Steven Adams       2
3   USA 2020 Vision Ensign Zeke Durica       3
4   USA 1029 the other woman Ensign John Cutler         4
5   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       5
6   USA 132 Little Wing Ensign Chad Tippin       6
7   USA 202 Timeless Ensign Chris Carroll       7
8   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern       8
9   952 Freedom Ensign Al Humphers         9
10   USA 2003 Fearless Frog Ensign Dennis Denninger       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 David Ogden       1
2   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       2
3   USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown       3
4   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Ben Maloney       4
5   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       5
6   USA 3203 KRAKEN J 24 Jeffrey Siewert       6
7   USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy       7
8   USA 592 Honey Badger South J 24 Thomas Kane       8
9   USA 3636 LIL gringo J 24 John Izmirlian       9
10   CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett       10
11   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       11
12   USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Michael Blacker DNS       13  
 
J 70
1 22   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 18   CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman       2
3 21   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch       3
4 10   USA 10 Spoony Tactics J 70 Todd Fedyszyn       4
5 14   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       5
6 24   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       6
7 07   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       7
8 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       8
9 27   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Patrick Wilson       9
10 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle       10
11 05   USA 151 Reach Around (276) J 70 Thomas Bowen       11
12 26   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       12
13 23   USA 486 Smokin' J J 70 Steve Shaw       13
14 28   USA 389 389 J 70 Kurt Winkelmann       14
15 06   USA 6 Bones J 70 Robert Harf       15
16 25   RUS 107 Leviathan Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       16
17 02   USA 37 Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       17
18 20   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz       18
19 13   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       19
20 12   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       20
21 08   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 John Enwright       21
22 17   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       22
23 03   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       23
24 04   USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry       24
25 16   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNS       29  
26 19   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin DNS       29  
27 01   USA 67 Great Escape J 70 Eric Aschaffenburg DNS       29  
28 09   USA 9 Event Horizon J 70 Brian Dalia DNS       29  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       2
3   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King       3
4   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       4
5   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       5
6   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       6
7   USA 806 photo finish Melges 24 Charles Lemond       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
C Course Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards       1
2   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache       2
3   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       3
4   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       4
5   USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       5
6   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash       6
7   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       7
 
Hobie 33
1   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Deborah & Craig Wilusz       1
2   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard       2
3   USA 32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 William Lanni       3
4   USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust       4
5   USA 24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 daniel goldman       5
6   USA 1165 Comeback Hobie 33 alex segev DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 11 tack tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:34:25 0:00:59:25 0:00:52:31 1 1
2   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats Dave / Ed German / Ruark 75.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:35:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:52:43 2 2
3   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:35:37 0:01:00:37 0:00:55:31 3 4
4   USA 121 Double Down Henderson 30 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 54.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:36:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:56:10 4 5
5   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas 51.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:36:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:56:11 5 6
6   USA 181 Breeze custom val safiullin 99.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:41:19 0:01:06:19 0:00:56:25 6 8
7   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 90.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:41:41 0:01:06:41 0:00:57:41 7 10
8   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 63.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:40:49 0:01:05:49 0:00:59:31 8 11
9   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa DNS 51.0       10  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:41:04 0:01:06:04 0:00:54:58 1 3
2   USA 40429 Meatloaf/Family Circus J 29 Mui, Kennalley, Davies 111.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:42:31 0:01:07:31 0:00:56:25 2 7
3   USA 63082 WildKat J 29 Harvey Ford 111.0 15/Feb/14 - 13:42:54 0:01:07:54 0:00:56:48 3 9
4   USA 030 APEX B 25 Kent Picknell 135.0 15/Feb/14 - 14:49:12 0:02:14:12 0:02:00:42 4 12
5   USA 97478. B Team B 25 Roger Pollack 135.0 15/Feb/14 - 14:49:31 0:02:14:31 0:02:01:01 5 13
6   USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 117.0 15/Feb/14 - 14:48:05 0:02:13:05 0:02:01:23 6 14
7   USA 73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 John Christman 144.0 15/Feb/14 - 14:54:01 0:02:19:01 0:02:04:37 7 15
8   USA 57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis 159.0 15/Feb/14 - 14:57:43 0:02:22:43 0:02:06:49 8 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy