2013 St. Croix Yacht Club 21st International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Race CSA CSA Racing Spinnaker 15/Nov/2013 12:20 PM 3.2 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker 15/Nov/2013 12:25 PM 3.2 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's RAce CSA Jib & Main 15/Nov/2013 12:30 PM 1.6 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race CSA Mulithulls 15/Nov/2013 12:35 PM 3.2 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race One Design Rhodes 19 15/Nov/2013 12:40 PM 1.6 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1   PUR 396 Dark Star Jonathan Lupiscek 0.8780 15/Nov/13 - 12:58:08 0:00:38:08 0:00:33:29 1 1
2   ISV 68 - CR Bad Girl Bob Armstrong 0.8800 15/Nov/13 - 12:58:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:33:43 2 2
3   USA 8 Ambivalence Jim Kloss 0.7520 15/Nov/13 - 13:05:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:34:27 3 3
4   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis 0.8410 15/Nov/13 - 13:01:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:35:03 4 4
5   PUR 295 Sun Bum II Angel Ayala 0.8310 15/Nov/13 - 13:02:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:35:13 5 5
6   ISv 548 - CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 0.8780 15/Nov/13 - 13:00:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:35:15 6 6
7   ISV 888 Wild 'Ting Lawrence Aqui 0.8940 15/Nov/13 - 13:00:40 0:00:40:40 0:00:36:21 7 7
8   USA 386 - CR Island Time Dave Sommers DNS 0.7910       9  
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 53 Paladin Stan Joines 0.8560 (2Jib) 15/Nov/13 - 13:09:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:38:23 1 9
2   USA 10 Lightheart Peter Branning 0.8720 15/Nov/13 - 13:10:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:39:26 2 10
3   ISV 1482 El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 0.7410 15/Nov/13 - 13:23:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:43:23 3 13
4   USA 12558 - CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 0.7840 15/Nov/13 - 13:23:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:46:10 4 14
 
Jib & Main
1   USA 8 - CR Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi DNS 0.7800       3  
 
Mulithulls
1   USA 3 - CR Piglet Joe San Martin 0.9660 15/Nov/13 - 13:14:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:38:14 1 8
2   USA 65 Island Hops Scott Johnston 1.0650 15/Nov/13 - 13:14:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:41:45 2 11
3   USA 00000 - CR Charis + Lewellyn Westerman 1.1080 15/Nov/13 - 13:12:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:41:51 3 12
4   USA 0000 - CR Bold venture II George Silver DNS 1.0000       5  
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber         1
2   VI 15 Rhode Runner Manuel Gutierrez         2
3   VI 3 - CR Ava Beecher Higby         3
4   VI 88 Bluebell Carl Beckstedt       4
5   USA VI Rhode Trip Roger Bogert         5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Gourism Budget Marine Weather Routing, Inc.

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy