2013 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

HHPDO - Orange One Design F 18 13/Oct/2013 11:00 AM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design Viper 640 13/Oct/2013 11:05 AM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design K6 13/Oct/2013 11:10 AM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design International 5O5 13/Oct/2013 11:15 AM    

HHPDO - Yellow One Design Fireball 12/Oct/2013 12:05 PM 2.2 NM 17 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Portsmouth - Division 1 12/Oct/2013 12:10 PM 2.2 NM 17 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Portsmouth - Division 2 12/Oct/2013 01:10 PM 2.2 NM 20 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth VX One 12/Oct/2013 01:10 PM 2.2 NM 20 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Weta Trimaran 12/Oct/2013 01:10 PM 2.2 NM 20 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
HHPDO - Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Mike Easton / Parker Shinn       1
2   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick       2
3   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal Cirrus R Anthony Boueilh       3
4   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       4
5   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen DNC       11  
6   USA 1065 NACRA F18 Ben Setareh DNC       11  
7   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland DNC       11  
8   USA 0 Vikingsprayer F-18 Peter Libre DNC       11  
9   AUS 325 C2 F18 LUKE PUK DNC       11  
10   USA 214 E.Witte F-18 Eric Witte DNC         11  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss       2
3 25   USA 175 Short Lived Viper 640 Ted Green Pete Largess       3
4 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       7
8   USA 201 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       8
9   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro       9
10 16   BRA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Paulo Milko       10
11   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       11
12   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       12
13   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       13
14   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       14
15   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       15
16   USA 209 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer       16
17   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert       17
18 27   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       18
19   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       19
20   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       20
21 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       30  
22   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter DNC       30  
23   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum DNC       30  
24   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       30  
25   USA 28 Vaporize Viper 640 David Dougall DNC       30  
26   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt DNC       30  
27 17   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg DNC       30  
28   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer DNC       30  
29   USA 95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker DNC         30  
 
K6
1   USA 210 Escapologist K6 Jim Wilson       1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       2
3   USA 194 Two Gumbas K6 Marshall Saffer       3
4   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       4
5   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       6
7   USA 174 174 K6 Avi Robbins       7
8   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath DNC       10  
9   USA 186 186 K6 Robert Schmicker DNC       10  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson       1
2   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       2
3   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan       3
4   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Matt Barry       4
5   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       5
6   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       6
7   USA 8850 Marini 505 Sol Marini       7
8   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson       8
9   USA 8083 The Bassmaster 505 Nathan Rosenberg DNC       15  
10   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles DNC       15  
11   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner DNC       15  
12   USA 6985 No Surrender 505 Michael Breton DNC       15  
13   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNC       15  
14   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Eric Ristad DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
HHPDO - Yellow Racing
Portsmouth Division
VX One
1   USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers 20 / 75.5 12/Oct/13 - 13:36:09 0:00:26:09 0:00:34:38 1 3
2   USA 111 VX racing VX One Brian Bennett 20 / 75.5 12/Oct/13 - 13:37:21 0:00:27:21 0:00:36:14 2 4
3   USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris 20 / 75.5 12/Oct/13 - 13:47:00 0:00:37:00 0:00:49:00 3 5
4   USA 158 Water Rat Vx One Mark Witte DNC 20 / 75.5       7  
5   USA 142 Q Ball VX One Oliver Slesar DNC 20 / 75.5       7  
6   USA 111 Amateurville VX One Lindsay Smith DNC 20 / 75.5       7  
 
Weta Trimaran
1   USA 767 USA 767 Weta Trimaran Burke Blackman   12/Oct/13 - 13:34:45 0:00:24:45 0:00:31:32 1 1
2   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice   12/Oct/13 - 13:35:32 0:00:25:32 0:00:32:32 2 2
3   USA 210 Banana Blender Surprise Weta Trimaran Chris Lewis DNC         7  
4   USA 362 Honey Weta Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         7  
5   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco DNC         7  
6   USA 358 Gray Matter Weta Trimaran Ben Arthur DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020