2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 27/Apr/2013 03:10 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 27/Apr/2013 03:15 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 27/Apr/2013 03:20 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 03:25 PM 4.3 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 27/Apr/2013 02:30 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 27/Apr/2013 02:30 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 27/Apr/2013 02:35 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 02:40 PM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 27/Apr/13 - 16:18:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:22:32 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 27/Apr/13 - 16:21:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:23:45 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 27/Apr/13 - 16:20:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:25:01 3 4
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 27/Apr/13 - 16:26:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:26:03 4 5
5   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 1.128 27/Apr/13 - 16:26:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:26:17 5 6
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 16:24:19 0:01:14:19 0:01:27:46 6 11
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 16:24:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:27:47 7 12
8   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 27/Apr/13 - 16:28:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:28:10 8 14
9   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 27/Apr/13 - 16:28:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:30:21 9 16
10   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 27/Apr/13 - 16:28:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:31:21 10 17
11   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 27/Apr/13 - 16:34:05 0:01:24:05 0:01:35:41 11 18
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 27/Apr/13 - 16:36:20 0:01:16:20 0:01:24:16 1 3
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 27/Apr/13 - 16:38:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:26:27 2 7
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 27/Apr/13 - 16:39:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:27:02 3 8
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 27/Apr/13 - 16:40:01 0:01:20:01 0:01:27:13 4 9
5   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 27/Apr/13 - 16:44:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:27:38 5 10
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 16:44:11 0:01:24:11 0:01:27:48 6 13
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 16:46:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:30:21 7 15
8   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
9   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       3
4   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       6
7   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       10
11   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       11
12   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:22:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:51:31 1 1
2   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:20:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:51:46 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:25:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:52:24 3 5
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:27:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:54:41 4 11
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC 33.0       6  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:30:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:53:37 1 6
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:30:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:53:55 2 7
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:29:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:53:59 3 8
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:32:21 0:01:02:21 0:00:55:27 4 13
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:33:54 0:01:03:54 0:00:57:00 5 15
6   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:33:28 0:01:03:28 0:00:57:01 6 16
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:33:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:51:47 1 3
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:35:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:52:16 2 4
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:36:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:54:06 3 9
4   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:37:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:54:30 4 10
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:39:09 0:01:04:09 0:00:55:24 5 12
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:40:30 0:01:05:30 0:00:56:45 6 14
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:43:57 0:01:08:57 0:00:59:58 7 17
8   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:45:13 0:01:10:13 0:01:00:19 8 18
9   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 15:45:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:01:45 9 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021