2013 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A - Regatta One Design Cal 25 31/May/2013 01:08 PM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Express 27 31/May/2013 01:13 PM    
Circle A - Regatta PHRF Catalina 27 31/May/2013 01:18 PM 4 NM  

Circle B - Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 31/May/2013 12:00 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design J 120 31/May/2013 12:05 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design S2 9.1 31/May/2013 12:10 PM    

Circle C - Regatta One Design Melges 24 31/May/2013 12:00 PM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design C&C 35 Mk I 31/May/2013 12:30 PM    

Circle D - River Course One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2013 10:55 AM    
Circle D - River Course One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2013 11:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       1
2   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       2
3   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul / Ross Nuechterlein       3
4   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       4
5   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       5
6   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       6
7   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       7
8   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       8
9   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams       9
10   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       10
11   USA 5 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       11
12   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       12
13   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing       13
14   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       14
15   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       15
16   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       16
17   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       17
18   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen DNF       20  
19   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John McAllister DNS       20  
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer         4
5   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       5
6   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       6
7   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore DNS       8  
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:14:36 1:00:56:36 1:00:43:0-1 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 210.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:17:56 1:00:59:56 1:00:45:55 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan DNS 210.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       1
2   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
3   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       3
4   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       4
5   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       5
6   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       6
7   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin DNF       13  
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker DNF       13  
9   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston DNF       13  
10   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNF       13  
11   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel DNS       13  
12   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings DNS       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike/Bob Kirkman       2
3   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       3
4   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Edward/ John Vermet/ Hughes       4
5   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       5
6   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       6
7   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       7
8   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern DNF       9  
 
S2 9.1
1   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       1
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       2
3   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron       3
4   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae         4
5   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick       5
6   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner DNF       8  
7   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner DNS       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 72   USA 820 West Marine Rigging / New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       1
2 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       3
4   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       4
5   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       5
6   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       6
7   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       7
8   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       8
9   99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette         9
10   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       10
11   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki DNF       17  
12   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter DNF       17  
13   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller DNF       17  
14   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks DNF       17  
15   USA 666 ELE (Extinction Level Event) Melges 24 Michael Hoey DNS       17  
16   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin DNS       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 10945 Not issued yet Wayfarer Simon Strauss       1
2   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       2
3   USA 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling       3
4   CAN 7673 Wayfarer Wayfarer Mark Taylor       4
5   USA 864 None Wayfarer Tony Krauss       5
6   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       6
7   CAN 10874 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma DNC       10  
8   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer aL schonborn DNC       10  
9   USA 3445 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher DNC       10  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 69 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert, Ian Hollerbach       1
2   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 779 Red Stripe Utlimate 20 Bradford Kimmel       3
4   USA 2 Big Indian Ultimate 20 Jesse Willis       4
5   USA 7 Legen...wait for it...dary! Ultimate 20 Alex Hume       5
6   Can 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Line Honors Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Bell Beer
Mount Gay Michigan Acura Dealers Acura Barefoot Wine
Total Foundations LLC Wolverine Inflatables 2cute2eat Legal Copy Services
Pure Eco VanTol Insurance Group Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armadillo Printwear

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022