2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DF 65 One Design DragonForce 65 24/Aug/2019 06:20 PM    

Red Circle One Design J 70 23/Aug/2019 01:15 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       1
2   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       3
4   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery       4
5   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Scott Eisenhardt       5
6   USA 1050 Fubar DF65 David Emery       6
7   cyc 5 Drunk on Sunday DF65 Virginia Debbink       7
8   USA 664 Providence DF65 Greg Miarecki       8
9   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger       9
10   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       16  
11   USA 1217 Floating Argument DF65 Justin Kalb DNC       16  
12   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards DNF       16  
13   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. DF65 Bill Easom DNF       16  
14   USA 312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb DNF       16  
15   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns DNS       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       1
2 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       2
3 12   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       3
4 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       4
5 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
6 15   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       6
7 14   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       7
8 13   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       8
9 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       9
10 33   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       10
11 24   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome       11
12 18   USA 100 Narwhal (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon       12
13 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison DNC       17  
14 21   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       17  
15 41   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       17  
16 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNC       17  
 

2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 12   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       3
2 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       4
3 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
4 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       8
5 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       10
6 24   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       11
7 18   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon       12
8 41   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       17  
9 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNC       17  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020