2019 Melges 20 World League - Europe - Event 4
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League European Division One Design Melges 20 13/Jul/2019 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov          1
2 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       2
3 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini          3
4 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli          4
5 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti          5
6 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valantin Zavadnikov - Yury Makushin         6
7 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinski         7
8 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov           8
9 166   ITA 166 166 Melges 20 Carlo Brenco         9
10 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       10
11 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli          11
12 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato          12
13 312   ARG 312 EULOGIA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         13
14 277 North Sails  JPN 224 TEMPUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Koji Matsumoto       14
15 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       15
16 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana          16
17 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik          17
18   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       18
19 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana          19
20 44   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Artem Kuztetsov         20
21 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio          21
22 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti          22
23 261   RUS 261 FURIA ROJA Melges 20 Vadim Yakimenko         23
24 414   USA 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber       24
 

2019 Melges 20 World League - Europe - Event 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini          3
2 277 North Sails  JPN 224 TEMPUS Melges 20 Koji Matsumoto       14
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik          17
4   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022