2013 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 74   BRA 8392 Renata Star Lars Grael / Marco Lagoa       1
2 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Serge Pulfer       2
3 19   USA 8177 Star Star Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih       3
4 22   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lamberdinelhi         4
5 47   UKR 8247 GM Star Star Vasil Gureev / Vitali Kushnir       5
6 90   BRA 8390 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       6
7 41   USA 7741 USA 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman       7
8 32   BRA 8287 Sol e Vento Star Luiz André Reis / Renato Moura       8
9 52   ITA 8452 Grazie Dino! Star Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen       9
10 16   USA 8465 M 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       10
11 73   IRL 8473 Spiced Beef Star Peter O'Leary / Rodney Hagebols       11
12 46   ARG 8278 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Nicolas Rosas       12
13 5   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Magnus Liljedahl       13
14 71   CAN 8271 GM 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Phil Toth       14
15 26   ARG 8286 Los Rolingas Star Daniel Della Torre / Edward Morey       15
16 83   USA 8362 USA 8362 Star Peter Vessella / Austin Sperry       16
17 92   USA 8389 Ge Jarnet Star Brian Ledbetter / Tyler Bjorn       17
18 43   CAN 8143 M REMARC Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         18
19 84   USA 8484 GM Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter       19
20 31   GER 8331 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       20
21 10   ITA 8382 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       21
22 62   USA 7462 7462 Star Dave Watt / Dave Martin       22
23 95   USA 8195 Erin Star John MacCausland / Guy Avalon       23
24 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       24
25 72   USA 8072 M 8072 Star Doug Smith / Uli Seeberger       25
26 59   BRA 8459 Maricotta 2 Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Freitas       26
27 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       27
28 70   CAN 8272 JRWoneDesign Star Jerry Wendt / Mike Nichol       28
29 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       29
30 66   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mark Strube       30
31 78   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Michel Niklaus / Marcus Niklaus       31
32 36   USA 8036 GM 8036 Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       32
33 99   SUI 8409 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Dominik Schenk       33
34 77   USA 8067 USA 8067 Star Tomas Hornos / Joshua Revkin       34
35 12   USA 8112 GM Junkyard Dog Star J. Joseph Bainton / Chris Rogers       35
36 33   SUI 8133 SUI8133 Star Urs Infanger / Oleg Chtchetinine       36
37 91   USA 8291 GM Picnic Star William Swigart / Phil Brewster       37
38 86   USA 7986 M Never Piss Off a Witch Star Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / Laura Beigel       38
39 14   GER 8416 GER 8416 Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       39
40 87   USA 8087 8087 Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       40
41 81   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Eric Beckwith       41
42 85   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg       42
43 17   USA 8217 M Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess       43
44 13   USA 8312 GM Morning Star Star Anthony Herrmann / Chris Nielson       44
45 29   USA 7629 7629 Star Ken Woods / Kip Gardner       45
46 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel / Scott Benson       46
47 65   GER 7865 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       47
48 11   SUI 8479 SUI 8479 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Patrick Ducomhon       48
49 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       49
50 15   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey / Isao Boyama       50
51 50   GER 7750 EGM BIC_STAR Star Jens Burmester / Markus Mehlen       51
52 30   USA 8361 French rabbit Star Joseph Pro / Nicolaus Pro       52
53 7   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       53
54 6   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeney       54
55 82   USA 8215 EGM Sonya V1 Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       55
56 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / James Rudser       56
57 21   USA Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Claude Bonanni DNC       64  
58 97   BRA 8398 Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Ronald Seifert DNC       64  
59 20   USA 7620 Misty Star Derek DeCouteau / Stu Frost DNC       64  
60 58   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Luca Paloschi / Guido Falciola DNC       64  
61 27   USA 8379 Isabella Star Bill Allen DNC       64  
62 23   BRA 8418 Onda 3 Star Reinaldo Conrad / Ubiratan Matos DNC         64  
63 24   USA 8095 F2 Star Gunti Weissenberger / Chris Hardin DNC       64  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 176   USA 176 Cajun Underwriting (C) Audi Melges 20 Marcus Eagan       1
2 40   USA 140 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       2
3 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       3
4 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       4
5 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       5
6 233   ITA 50 Fremito D'arja Audi Melges 20 Dario Levi       6
7 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber         7
8 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       8
9 414   USA 414 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       9
10 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       10
11 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       11
12 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 (C) Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst       12
13 115   USA 115 Atlas (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Hill       13
14 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       14
15 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       15
16 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach         16
17 239   JPN 239 Mamma Aiuto! Audi Melges 20 Naofumi Kamei       17
18 65   ITA 65 STIG Audi Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       18
19 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       19
20 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep (C) Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger       20
21 30   USA 88 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Tony Tabb       21
22 196   ITA 167 Maolca Audi Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       22
23 27   USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman       23
24 29   CAN 129 Bohica (C) Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       24
25 19   USA 119 No Name Yet Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       25
26 238   USA 238 Currently Unnamed (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       26
27 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required (C) Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce       27
28 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       28
29 41   CAN 141 Umi Minor Audi Melges 20 Chris Rypkema       29
30 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       30
31 241   JPN 241 Security Protect Network (C) Audi Melges 20 Yousuke Watabe       31
32 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel Audi Melges 20 John Brown       32
33 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       33
34 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       34
35 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger         35
36 188   USA 188 BRR Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       36
37 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       37
38 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       38
39 214   CAN 214 Bella Rena Audi Melges 20 Henry Demone       39
40 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked (C) Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll       40
41 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       41
42 169   USA 169 Evoked Potential (C) Audi Melges 20 John Kimura       42
43 200   USA 1 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan (C) Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       43
44 171   USA 171 Speedemon (C) Audi Melges 20 Richard Mallinson       44
45 187   USA 187 Tramp Audi Melges 20 Tom Ritter DNC       51  
46 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       51  
47 132   IVB 007 INTAC Audi Melges 20 James Mark Plaxton DNC       51  
48 224   USA 224 Blast! Audi Melges 20 Roland Vandermeer DNC         51  
49 313   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Audi Melges 20 John Kilroy DNC         51  
50 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder DNC       51  
 
Melges 24
1 11   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2 80   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       2
3 81   ITA 819 AUDI Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi       3
4 29   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       4
5 12   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       5
6 18   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       6
7 25   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8 95   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       8
9 47   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       9
10 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       10
11 55   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       11
12 24   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B. Dietrich       12
13 30   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         13
14 39   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       14
15 45   USA 545 Bada Bing! Melges 24 Tony Trajkovich       15
16 87   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       16
17 44   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       17
18 6   USA 106 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer       18
19 15   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Steve Liebel DNC       20  
 
Viper 640
1 11   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke/Chapman/Nicholson / David Chapman, Ian Nicholson       1
2 69   USA 117 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar / William Van Waay/ Nick Thompson       2
3 53   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Sam Vasquez, Jeff Lindheim       3
4 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz / Wendy Lotz, Luke Lawrence       4
5 20   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigress, Shannon Bush, Brad Boston       5
6 60   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Charles Corning/Danny Pletsch       6
7 34   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott / Scoth Raines, Lerory Mc'illan       7
8 58   USA 158 Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter / David Doucett, Peter Denton       8
9 37   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo / Dave Millett, Ed Feo, Dave Millett       9
10 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Bob Mathiews / Ed Padin       10
11 75   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver, Josha Voger       11
12 35   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin       12
13 33   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Bret Odom       13
14 92   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       14
15 70   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson / Matt Rowlinson / Kristen Agrell       15
16 25   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski,Jamie Gaines       16
17 76   USA 182 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNC       26  
18 27   CAN 191 TBD Viper 640 John Leyland DNC       26  
19 36   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       26  
20 67   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams DNC       26  
21 32   USA 14 Raindrops and Rainbows Viper 640 Armand Assante DNC       26  
22 77   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole DNC       26  
23 90   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan DNC       26  
24 22   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Chris Simon, Kelby McManus DNF       26  
25 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch / Andrew Weiss / Wes Bemus DNF       26  
 
J 70
1 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Brian Cameron/ Daniel Cameron/Dave Hyer       1
2 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Thomas Blackwell,Judd Smith, Winn Ziacyk       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Max Shelley, Eric Doyce, Mike Danish       3
4 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Tim Healy, John McCabe       4
5 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli / Emory Williams / Brian Zimmerman/ Patrick Wilson       5
6 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Rolf Schmidt/Daniel Goldberg       6
7 99   USA 91 Red J 70 Joe Woods / Shane Hughes, Paddy Bettersworth, Jamie Binmore       7
8 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / Jim Cunningham, John Boland, Karl Anderson, Nikki Medley       8
9 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno / Bryson Hall, Stephanie Karidan, Rob Fear       9
10 17   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel / Julie Anthony, Ana Anthony, Eric Basseveld       10
11 69   USA 169 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Baxter, Val Stephopalov, Silas Miller       11
12 98   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter / Eric Heim, Mike Erl, Al Poindneon       12
13 85   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense / Chris Morgan/ Monica Molden/ Will Feebler       13
14 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Brian Kamilar,Jeff Esuenson, Victor Diaz       14
15 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Stu Johnstone, Julia Langford,Joe Bardenheier       15
16 68   USA 68 J70 J 70 Ron Thompson / Rob Sahey, Greg Lanesc       16
17 5   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts / Lee Oldak, James Hermeter, David Betts       17
18 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Ryan Zupon, Lincol White, Dual Mac Inter       18
19 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Nicholas Patrouits, Holly Futrell, Blair Ross       19
20 16   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill / John R. Thouron, John Jill,       20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019