2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Front PHRF_ToT Catamarans 07/Sep/2012 11:05 AM 14.08 NM 9 Kts
City Front IRC IRC A 07/Sep/2012 11:15 AM 16.14 NM 9 Kts
City Front IRC IRC B 07/Sep/2012 11:25 AM 16.14 NM 9 Kts
City Front IRC IRC C 07/Sep/2012 11:35 AM 16.14 NM 9 Kts
City Front ToT HPR (Exhibition Class) 07/Sep/2012 11:35 AM 16.14 NM 9 Kts
City Front IRC IRC D 07/Sep/2012 11:45 AM 16.14 NM 9 Kts

North Course One Design J 120 07/Sep/2012 11:30 AM    
North Course One Design Express 37 07/Sep/2012 11:40 AM    
North Course One Design J 105 07/Sep/2012 11:55 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Front Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.370 07/Sep/12 - 13:10:47 0:01:55:47 0:02:38:37 1 8
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 07/Sep/12 - 13:09:53 0:01:54:53 0:02:38:39 2 9
3   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.236 07/Sep/12 - 13:23:54 0:02:08:54 0:02:39:19 3 10
4   USA 84248 Meanie Southern Cross 52 Thomas Akin 1.377 07/Sep/12 - 13:10:45 0:01:55:45 0:02:39:23 4 11
5   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 1.265 07/Sep/12 - 13:24:14 0:02:09:14 0:02:43:28 5 16
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.233 07/Sep/12 - 13:33:38 0:02:18:38 0:02:50:56 6 24
 
IRC B
1   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.157 07/Sep/12 - 13:42:53 0:02:17:53 0:02:39:31 1 12
2   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.119 07/Sep/12 - 13:48:01 0:02:23:01 0:02:40:02 2 13
3   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.164 07/Sep/12 - 13:44:05 0:02:19:05 0:02:41:53 3 14
4   USA 52445 Swazik Swan 45 Sebastien de Halleux 1.174 07/Sep/12 - 13:44:37 0:02:19:37 0:02:43:54 4 19
5   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Academy 1.126 07/Sep/12 - 13:53:13 0:02:28:13 0:02:46:53 5 21
 
IRC C
1   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.187 07/Sep/12 - 13:52:54 0:02:17:54 0:02:43:41 2 17
2   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.193 07/Sep/12 - 13:52:18 0:02:17:18 0:02:43:47 3 18
3   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger SCP 1.191 07/Sep/12 - 13:51:47 0:02:16:47 0:02:42:54 3 15
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 1.236 07/Sep/12 - 13:49:42 0:02:14:42 0:02:46:29 4 20
5   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.135 07/Sep/12 - 14:05:29 0:02:30:29 0:02:50:47 5 22
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 1.114 07/Sep/12 - 14:08:24 0:02:33:24 0:02:50:53 6 23
 
IRC D
1   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX 38 Frank Morrow 1.024 07/Sep/12 - 13:39:39 0:01:54:39 0:01:57:24 1 1
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.029 07/Sep/12 - 13:39:49 0:01:54:49 0:01:58:08 2 2
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.054 07/Sep/12 - 13:38:44 0:01:53:44 0:01:59:52 3 3
4   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 07/Sep/12 - 13:37:36 0:01:52:36 0:02:00:01 4 4
5   USA 18441 Mintaka 4 Farr 11.6 Gerry Brown 0.999 07/Sep/12 - 13:45:19 0:02:00:19 0:02:00:11 5 5
6   USA 38073 Raven Beneteau First 35 David Schumann 1.013 07/Sep/12 - 13:44:19 0:01:59:19 0:02:00:52 6 6
7   USA 40646 Jeannette Frers 40 Henry King 1.059 07/Sep/12 - 13:40:53 0:01:55:53 0:02:02:43 7 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Catamarans
1   USA 4 BridgeRunner SL33 Urs Rothacher 07/Sep/12 - 12:31:37 0:01:26:37 0:02:09:07 1 1
2   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 07/Sep/12 - 12:37:49 0:01:32:49 0:02:13:46 2 2
3   USA 1197 Pegasus-MotionX Lightspeed 32 Philippe Kahn 07/Sep/12 - 12:47:18 0:01:42:18 0:02:18:14 3 3
4   USA 60045 Vamonos Sig 45 Tom Siebel 07/Sep/12 - 13:01:34 0:01:56:34 0:02:30:01 4 4
5   USA 777 Cakewalk Gougeon/Gardiner Stephen Marcoe 07/Sep/12 - 13:15:28 0:02:10:28 0:02:34:11 5 5
6   USA 44 Adrenaline Modified D Class Cat William Erkelens DNC       8  
7   USA 88 Rocket 88 D Class Catamaran Bill Turpin DNS       8  
 
ToT Division
HPR (Exhibition Class)
1   USA 400 Rock & Roll (HPR) Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9640 07/Sep/12 - 13:49:42 0:02:14:42 0:02:09:51 1 1
2   USA 7 August Ice (HPR) J 125 Richard Ferris 0.9590 07/Sep/12 - 13:52:18 0:02:17:18 0:02:11:40 3 3
3   USA 51517 Resolute (HPR) J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9580 07/Sep/12 - 13:52:54 0:02:17:54 0:02:12:06 4 4
4   USA 93204 Double TRouble (HPR) J 125 Peter Krueger SCP 0.9590 07/Sep/12 - 13:51:47 0:02:16:47 0:02:11:10 4 2
5   USA 38042 Tiburon (HPR) Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 0.9050 07/Sep/12 - 14:05:29 0:02:30:29 0:02:16:11 5 5
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy (HPR) 1D35 Alex Farell 0.9000 07/Sep/12 - 14:08:24 0:02:33:24 0:02:18:03 6 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       1
2   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       2
3   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       3
4   USA 44 Godot J 105 (Keith) Phillip Laby       4
5   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       5
6   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Tom Kassberg       6
7   USA 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       7
8   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       8
9   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       9
10   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       10
11   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David Mace       11
12   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       12
13   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       13
14   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       14
15   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       15
16   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       16
17   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       17
18   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan       18
19   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       19
20   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       20
21   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       21
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       4
5   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         5
6   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck         6
7   USA 28904 PAKA'A J 120 Dan Woodworth       7
 
Express 37
1   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       4
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       5
5   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider SCP       5
6   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy