2012 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Series Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       1
2   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       2
3   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       3
4   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       4
5   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       5
6   USA 1001 The D Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       15  
7   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNC       15  
8   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. DNC       15  
9   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink DNC       15  
10   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler DNC       15  
11   USA 1099 1099 Etchells Jim Stephen DNC       15  
12   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan DNC       15  
13   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNC         15  
14   USA 1355 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNC       15  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       2
3   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       3
4   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux DNC       8  
5   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz DNC       8  
6   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis DNC       8  
7   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNC       8  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       4
5   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       5
6   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon DNS       7  
7   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       21  
8   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC       21  
9   USA 30718 Pegasus Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski DNC       21  
10   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       21  
11   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey DNC       21  
12   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll DNC       21  
13   USA 30328 Rover Tartan 10 Ken Colbert DNC       21  
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay DNC       21  
15   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano DNC       21  
16   USA 30246 wombat t-10 arthur strilky DNC       21  
17   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Molly/Karen McMahon/Barch DNC       21  
18   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNC       21  
19   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       21  
20   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly DNC       21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019