2019 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bay Circle (Saturday) Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch       1
2 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       2
3   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       3
4   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       4
5   AYC 4 Stormy Weather J22 Spencer Carraher       5
 
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       4
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       6
 
J 70
1   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       1
2   45 Wild Child J70 Henry Filter       2
3   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       3
4 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       4
5   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       5
6   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       6
7 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       7
8 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       8
9   USA 362 Vitesse J 70 Tim Mowry       9
10   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       10
11   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White       11
12   USA 363 Down the Line J/70 Duffy Knoll       12
13   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       15  
14 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 259 OUTLAWS J 80 Derick Lynch       1
2   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
3   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White         3
4   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       4
5 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       5
6 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       6
7 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       7
8   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       8
9   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       9
10   USA 443 That's Whack (EYC Junior Sailing Instructors) J 80 Heather McKee       10
11   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
River Circle Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst       1
2   1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       2
3   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field       3
4 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       4
5   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       5
6   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla DNC       7  
 
Harbor 20
1   325 Puffin Harbor20 George BELL Hughes CARTY       1
2   311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich       2
3   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead       3
4   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird       4
5   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       5
6   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton       6
7   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       7
8   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       8
9   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo       9
10   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       10
11   339 h20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       11
12   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       12
13   270 Atrain harbor 20 robert Reeves       13
14 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       14
15   usa 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver       15
16   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees / Robert Kottler       16
17   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe       17
18   314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab DNC       20  
19   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Nicholas Draper DNC       20  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 429 Magic Alerion 28 Jonah Seiger       1
2   USA 193 Linnaea Alerion 28 Erik & Shannon Dahl       2
3   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       3
4   USA 192 Resilient Alerion Express 28 Robert Spann       4
5   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler DNC       8  
6   400 Blue Moon Alerion Dan & Jimmy Attridge DNC       8  
7   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019