2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 28/Aug/2019 07:00 PM 7 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 28/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 6.2 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 28/Aug/2019 07:10 PM 7 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 28/Aug/2019 07:15 PM 7 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 28/Aug/2019 07:20 PM 7 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT Other 28/Aug/2019 07:25 PM 7 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:57:33 0:00:57:33 0:01:02:33 1 6
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:57:58 0:00:57:58 0:01:03:01 2 7
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:58:46 0:00:58:46 0:01:03:53 3 10
4 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:59:00 0:00:59:00 0:01:04:08 4 11
5   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:59:05 0:00:59:05 0:01:04:13 5 12
6   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 19:59:27 0:00:59:27 0:01:04:37 6 14
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Aug/19 - 20:01:01 0:01:01:01 0:01:06:20 7 22
8   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson 150.0 / 0.9286 28/Aug/19 - 20:07:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:57:40 1 1
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 28/Aug/19 - 20:01:58 0:00:56:58 0:01:00:07 2 2
3   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:09:19 0:01:04:19 0:01:01:34 3 3
4   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier 151.0 / 0.9272 28/Aug/19 - 20:16:31 0:01:11:31 0:01:06:19 4 21
5   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel 135.0 / 0.9489 28/Aug/19 - 20:17:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:08:19 5 28
6   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNS 59.0 / 1.0673       13  
7   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNS 117.0 / 0.9745       13  
8   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       13  
9 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
10   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers DNS 150.0 / 0.9286       13  
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
12   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck RET 156.0 / 0.9207       13  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Aug/19 - 20:11:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:02:07 2 5
2   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Aug/19 - 20:17:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:05:02 3 16
3   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson 102.0 / 0.9969 28/Aug/19 - 20:15:32 0:01:05:32 0:01:05:20 4 17
4 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 165.0 / 0.9091 28/Aug/19 - 20:26:29 0:01:16:29 0:01:09:32 5 30
5   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
6   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       9  
7 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNS 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
 
C&C 35
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:21:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:03:48 1 8
2   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:23:34 0:01:08:34 0:01:05:38 2 18
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:24:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:06:24 3 23
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:24:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:06:53 4 24
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:25:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:07:37 5 26
6   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly 129.0 / 0.9573 28/Aug/19 - 20:26:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:08:51 6 29
7   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
8   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
 
PHRF A
1   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Aug/19 - 20:20:50 0:01:00:50 0:01:03:53 1 9
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 28/Aug/19 - 20:22:23 0:01:02:23 0:01:04:34 2 13
3   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 28/Aug/19 - 20:18:06 0:00:58:06 0:01:04:47 3 15
4   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 28/Aug/19 - 20:18:08 0:00:58:08 0:01:05:50 4 19
5   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 28/Aug/19 - 20:19:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:06:12 5 20
6   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/19 - 20:24:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:06:53 6 25
7   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 28/Aug/19 - 20:16:18 0:00:56:18 0:01:07:39 7 27
8   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 / 1.0350 28/Aug/19 - 20:27:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:09:57 8 31
9   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/19 - 20:27:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:10:19 9 32
10   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 28/Aug/19 - 20:27:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:12:49 10 33
11   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
12 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas DNS 66.0 / 1.0552       14  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:45 pm; Course E & 5
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021