2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 16/Jun/19 - 15:18:15 0:04:42:15 0:05:13:36 1 23
2   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Jun/19 - 16:06:28 0:05:30:28 0:05:43:41 2 29
3 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.0046 16/Jun/19 - 16:24:13 0:05:48:13 0:05:49:49 3 30
4   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC       6  
5   72 High Tea (FS-SH) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen DNC       6  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 16/Jun/19 - 16:10:39 0:05:34:39 0:05:12:32 1 22
2 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 16/Jun/19 - 15:55:18 0:05:19:18 0:05:14:27 2 25
3   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 0.9545 16/Jun/19 - 16:18:32 0:05:42:32 0:05:26:57 3 28
4   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn DNF 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
5   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNC       10  
6   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC         10  
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC       10  
8   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       10  
9   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jun/19 - 15:40:52 0:04:40:52 0:04:53:30 1 7
2   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner -11.0 / 1.2059 16/Jun/19 - 15:09:08 0:04:09:08 0:05:00:26 2 11
3   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 73.0 / 1.0433 16/Jun/19 - 15:50:38 0:04:50:38 0:05:03:13 3 15
4 North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 77.0 / 1.0367 16/Jun/19 - 15:56:59 0:04:56:59 0:05:07:53 4 20
5 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 64.0 / 1.0586 16/Jun/19 - 16:31:04 0:05:31:04 0:05:50:28 5 31
6   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson DNC       8  
7   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims DNC       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 79.0 / 1.0334 16/Jun/19 - 15:20:40 0:04:20:40 0:04:29:22 1 2
2   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jun/19 - 15:39:31 0:04:39:31 0:04:49:18 2 5
3   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 85.0 / 1.0236 16/Jun/19 - 15:47:26 0:04:47:26 0:04:54:13 3 9
4   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 80.0 / 1.0317 16/Jun/19 - 15:51:13 0:04:51:13 0:05:00:27 4 12
5   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 88.0 / 1.0188 16/Jun/19 - 15:58:00 0:04:58:00 0:05:03:36 5 16
6   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jun/19 - 16:17:07 0:05:17:07 0:05:23:35 6 27
7   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet DNC       10  
8 Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT J 88 Ed Berkhout DNC       10  
9   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 89.0 / 1.0172 16/Jun/19 - 15:02:24 0:04:08:24 0:04:12:40 1 1
2   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:31 0:04:52:31 0:04:40:51 2 3
3   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 16/Jun/19 - 15:47:53 0:04:53:53 0:04:43:25 3 4
4   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jun/19 - 16:05:38 0:05:11:38 0:05:00:59 4 13
5   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/19 - 15:51:48 0:04:57:48 0:05:02:27 5 14
6 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/19 - 16:02:47 0:05:08:47 0:05:06:26 6 19
7 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/19 - 16:10:22 0:05:16:22 0:05:13:58 7 24
8   5028 Boom Olson 30 IB Scott Lyons DNC       16  
9   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell DNC       16  
10   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund DNC       16  
11   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNC       16  
12   34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III Gualtiero Guadagni DNC       16  
13   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Hobie Karen McRae DNC       16  
14   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey DNC       16  
15   32 Rogue Dehler 32 Will Lockett DNC         16  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 142.0 / 0.9393 16/Jun/19 - 16:05:32 0:05:11:32 0:04:52:37 1 6
2   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steven Kernohan 130.0 / 0.9559 16/Jun/19 - 16:01:20 0:05:07:20 0:04:53:47 2 8
3   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 145.0 / 0.9353 16/Jun/19 - 16:14:30 0:05:20:30 0:04:59:46 3 10
4   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 16/Jun/19 - 16:19:17 0:05:25:17 0:05:06:00 4 17
5   Can 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 134.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/19 - 16:20:57 0:05:26:57 0:05:10:42 5 21
6 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan DNC       11  
7   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam DNC       11  
8   74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Sue McIntyre DNC       11  
9   CAN 31773 Megawatt Express 30 Damian Lewis DNC       11  
10 North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney DNC       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.8990 16/Jun/19 - 16:34:45 0:05:40:45 0:05:06:20 1 18
2 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Jun/19 - 16:43:14 0:05:49:14 0:05:20:11 2 26
3   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller DNC       7  
4   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC       7  
5   31 Prosperity Northern 29 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny DNC         7  
6   Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens DNF 219.0 / 0.8453       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 236.0 / 0.8270 16/Jun/19 - 16:36:26 0:06:06:26 0:05:03:02 1 3
2   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 210.0 / 0.8553 16/Jun/19 - 16:35:31 0:06:05:31 0:05:12:38 2 9
3   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.8366 16/Jun/19 - 17:08:21 0:06:38:21 0:05:33:16 3 14
4   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC       5  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.0220 16/Jun/19 - 15:09:31 0:04:21:31 0:04:27:16 1 1
2   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll 155.0 / 0.9220 16/Jun/19 - 16:21:00 0:05:33:00 0:05:07:02 2 5
3   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 91.0 / 1.0140 16/Jun/19 - 15:57:13 0:05:09:13 0:05:13:33 3 10
4   Can 28 North Caught J boat Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 0.9220 16/Jun/19 - 16:28:22 0:05:40:22 0:05:13:49 4 11
5   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Jun/19 - 16:29:50 0:05:41:50 0:05:22:58 5 13
6   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 16/Jun/19 - 16:33:08 0:05:51:08 0:05:08:51 1 7
2   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       8  
3   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC       8  
4   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard Ballantyne DNC       8  
5   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis DNC       8  
6   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power DNC       8  
7   8620 Empty Pockets CS34 Peter Rumball DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   226 Watermark Beneteau 285 Terry Pasieka 236.0 / 0.8270 16/Jun/19 - 16:47:48 0:06:05:48 0:05:02:31 1 2
2   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti 191.0 / 0.8772 16/Jun/19 - 16:28:42 0:05:46:42 0:05:04:08 2 4
3   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.8701 16/Jun/19 - 16:36:04 0:05:54:04 0:05:08:04 3 6
4   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.8366 16/Jun/19 - 16:52:46 0:06:10:46 0:05:10:11 4 8
5   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNF 261.0 / 0.8015       9  
6   KC57 Crosslea Douglas 32 Dave Secor DNC       10  
7   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham DNC       10  
8   Cdn 1331 Gato via Catalina 34 Tony Germin DNC       10  
9   CAN 725 Tranquillity Tanzer Alvaro Briceno DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020