2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/19 - 20:37:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:20:49 1 1
2   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/19 - 20:37:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:21:21 2 2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/19 - 20:37:59 0:01:17:59 0:01:21:30 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/19 - 20:39:24 0:01:19:24 0:01:22:58 4 5
5   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 30/Jul/19 - 20:44:09 0:01:24:09 0:01:31:28 5 7
6   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 30/Jul/19 - 20:52:18 0:01:32:18 0:01:37:52 6 10
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       10  
8   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
9   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/19 - 20:40:47 0:01:20:47 0:01:22:03 1 4
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 30/Jul/19 - 21:01:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:39:18 2 12
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Jul/19 - 21:14:45 0:01:54:45 0:01:56:00 3 24
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin RDG 90.0 / 1.0156   3 34
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 84.0 / 1.0252       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Jul/19 - 20:45:35 0:01:30:35 0:01:25:57 1 6
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 30/Jul/19 - 21:00:20 0:01:45:20 0:01:35:46 2 8
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 30/Jul/19 - 21:04:26 0:01:49:26 0:01:45:13 3 13
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Jul/19 - 21:06:59 0:01:51:59 0:01:46:16 4 14
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Jul/19 - 21:17:23 0:02:02:23 0:01:50:20 5 18
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 / 0.9168 30/Jul/19 - 21:26:19 0:02:11:19 0:02:00:23 6 26
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       9  
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/19 - 20:43:07 0:01:33:07 0:01:37:47 1 9
2   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Jul/19 - 20:50:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:38:48 2 11
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 30/Jul/19 - 21:00:46 0:01:50:46 0:01:47:57 3 16
4   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 30/Jul/19 - 21:04:17 0:01:54:17 0:01:49:53 4 17
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 30/Jul/19 - 21:15:15 0:02:05:15 0:01:58:20 5 25
 
Class 5 - NS
1   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 30/Jul/19 - 21:19:35 0:02:09:35 0:01:47:26 1 15
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 30/Jul/19 - 21:16:49 0:02:06:49 0:01:51:05 2 19
3   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 30/Jul/19 - 21:16:53 0:02:06:53 0:01:51:36 3 20
4   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 30/Jul/19 - 21:20:14 0:02:10:14 0:01:52:43 4 21
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 30/Jul/19 - 21:22:44 0:02:12:44 0:01:53:32 5 22
6   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 30/Jul/19 - 21:18:45 0:02:08:45 0:01:54:11 6 23
7   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       9  
8   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019