2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         1
2 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         2
3 305   USA 305 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas       3
4 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         4
5 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       5
6 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         6
7 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinskiy         7
8 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         8
9 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       9
10 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loropiana         10
11 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         11
12 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         12
13 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       13
14 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       14
15 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         15
16   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti       16
17 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa         17
18 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Oscar Farace       18
19 247   AUS 247 EXPORT ROO Melges 20 Michael Cooper       19
20 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yuri Makushin         20
21 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       21
22 308   AUS 308 DARK STAR Melges 20 John Bacon       22
23 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         23
24 260   RUS 260 RUS 260 Melges 20 Igor Katalevskiy         24
25 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       25
26 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER Melges 20 James Wilson DSQ       33  
27 1   USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides DSQ         33  
28 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber UFD         33  
29 277   JPN 277 GILMET Melges 20 Tamotsu Aritomo UFD         33  
30 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana UFD         33  
31 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari UFD         33  
32 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko UFD       33  
 

2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       13
2 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       18
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       21
4 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019