2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper       1
2 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       2
3 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah       3
4 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       4
5 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Grant Simmer / Sam Haines / David Heritage       5
6 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels       6
7 45   HGK 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/Colin Etchells Marco Pocci / Andrew Doggy Palfrey / Martin Henry Kaye       7
8 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Ollie Spensley Corefield       8
9 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchell Mark Spearman / Oli Greber / Tim Carter       9
10 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade       10
11 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       11
12 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds       12
13 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean       13
14 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       14
15 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin Bes-Green / Titus Treneman       15
16 48   AUS 874 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zac Chapples / Wesley Scott       16
17 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       17
18 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       18
19 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas       19
20 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray       20
21 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       21
22 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon (Corinthian) Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton       22
 

2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       2
2 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels       6
3 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       11
4 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean       13
5 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       17
6 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       18
7 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas       19
8 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray       20
9 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       21
10 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton       22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019