2012 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

LTYC Regatta - OD One Design Farr 40 29/Jul/2012 01:50 PM    
LTYC Regatta - OD One Design J 111 29/Jul/2012 01:55 PM    
LTYC Regatta - OD One Design J 105 29/Jul/2012 02:00 PM    

LTYC Regatta - PHRF PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 29/Jul/2012 01:45 PM    
LTYC Regatta - PHRF PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 29/Jul/2012 01:55 PM    
LTYC Regatta - PHRF PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 29/Jul/2012 02:00 PM    
LTYC Regatta - PHRF PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 29/Jul/2012 02:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
LTYC Regatta - OD Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn         1
2   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       3
4   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
5   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman         5
6   USA 40025 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis       6
 
J 111
1   USA 43 Wind Czar J 111 Richard Lehmann       1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       4
5   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       5
6   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       6
7   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       7
8   USA 022 Mental (J) J 111 Paul Stahlberg       8
9   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh       9
10   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       10
 
J 105
1   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       1
2   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       2
3   USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 Little Traverse Sailors       3
4   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds       4
5   USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell       5
6   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
LTYC Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson 29/Jul/12 - 14:44:19 0:00:49:19 0:01:17:48 1
2   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 29/Jul/12 - 14:54:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:19:52 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 29/Jul/12 - 14:56:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:21:42 3
4   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 29/Jul/12 - 14:53:44 0:00:58:44 0:01:22:27 4
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 29/Jul/12 - 14:56:30 0:01:01:30 0:01:25:46 5
6   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 29/Jul/12 - 14:59:05 0:01:04:05 0:01:26:03 6
7   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek HPR 40 William McKinley 29/Jul/12 - 15:01:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:26:49 7
8   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman DNC       9
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 29/Jul/12 - 14:49:52 0:01:04:52 0:01:19:42 1
2   USA SM2 Majic Sydney William Hoyer 29/Jul/12 - 14:56:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:20:41 2
3   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 29/Jul/12 - 14:57:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:22:26 3
4   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 29/Jul/12 - 14:59:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:22:57 4
5   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 29/Jul/12 - 14:57:23 0:01:12:23 0:01:23:16 5
6   USA 4215 Tsunami Swan NYYC 42 Stephen Polk 29/Jul/12 - 14:55:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:24:21 6
7   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 29/Jul/12 - 15:01:52 0:01:16:52 0:01:26:35 7
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 25440 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 29/Jul/12 - 14:44:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:46:59 1
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 29/Jul/12 - 14:45:00 0:00:45:00 0:00:47:15 2
3   USA 32851 Bozo Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 29/Jul/12 - 14:45:34 0:00:45:34 0:00:47:50 3
4   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 29/Jul/12 - 14:46:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:48:23 4
5   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 29/Jul/12 - 14:47:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:49:24 5
6   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 29/Jul/12 - 14:47:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:49:34 6
7   USA USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 29/Jul/12 - 14:46:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:49:55 7
8   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 29/Jul/12 - 14:48:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:50:11 8
9   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 29/Jul/12 - 14:47:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:51:06 9
10   USA 52312 Archimedes II C&C 110 Joe Hummel 29/Jul/12 - 14:49:44 0:00:49:44 0:00:51:13 10
11   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 29/Jul/12 - 14:50:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:53:23 11
12   USA 3947 Windhound S&S 48 Andy McCormack DNC       13
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 29/Jul/12 - 14:51:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:41:23 1
2   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 29/Jul/12 - 14:50:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:41:24 2
3   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 29/Jul/12 - 14:51:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:42:24 3
4   USA 775 MOJO Melges 24 Michael Hessler 29/Jul/12 - 14:52:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:43:23 4
5   USA 60050 Courage J 100 Raenette McManus 29/Jul/12 - 14:56:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:46:32 5
6   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher DNC       8
7   USA 18 Still Crazy J 95 Justin Palm DNC       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020