2012 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast and OD Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 27/Oct/12 - 12:45:43 0:00:45:43 0:01:03:32 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 27/Oct/12 - 12:50:16 0:00:50:16 0:01:03:50 2
3   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 27/Oct/12 - 12:53:59 0:00:53:59 0:01:04:27 3
4   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.382 27/Oct/12 - 12:46:41 0:00:46:41 0:01:04:30 4
5   USA 8668 Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh 1.246 27/Oct/12 - 12:52:29 0:00:52:29 0:01:05:23 5
6   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 1.247 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:08 0:00:54:08 0:01:07:30 6
7   UAE 400 Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 1.240 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:32 0:00:54:32 0:01:07:37 7
8   USA 38007 OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt 1.253 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:27 0:00:54:27 0:01:08:13 8
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 1.159 27/Oct/12 - 12:59:12 0:00:54:12 0:01:02:49 1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.171 27/Oct/12 - 13:00:01 0:00:55:01 0:01:04:25 2
3   USA 33 Ragin J 111 Kjell Dahlen 1.103 27/Oct/12 - 13:04:33 0:00:59:33 0:01:05:41 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 1.118 27/Oct/12 - 13:04:38 0:00:59:38 0:01:06:40 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNS 1.104       6
 
IRC 3 / J-109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 27/Oct/12 - 13:09:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:51:03 1
2   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.040 27/Oct/12 - 13:09:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:51:14 2
3   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus RDG 1.047   2
4   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme DNF 1.017       5
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Sea Biscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       2
3   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       3
4   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       4
5   USA 09 Moxie Farr 30 James /George Allsopp/collins       5
 
ToT Division
HPR Class
1   USA 5210 (HPR) Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.0980 27/Oct/12 - 12:45:43 0:00:45:43 0:00:50:11 1
2   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0120 27/Oct/12 - 12:50:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:50:52 2
3   USA 60292 (HPR) Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMAA 1.0900 27/Oct/12 - 12:46:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:50:53 3
4   USA 8668 (HPR) Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh 0.9950 27/Oct/12 - 12:52:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:52:13 4
5   USA 403 (HPR) Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 0.9700 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:52:30 5
6   UAE 400 (HPR) Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 0.9690 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:52:50 6
7   USA 1253 (HPR) Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 0.9860 27/Oct/12 - 12:53:59 0:00:53:59 0:00:53:13 7
8   USA 38007 (HPR) OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt 0.9820 27/Oct/12 - 12:54:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:53:28 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Atlantis Weather Gear WRI Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019