2012 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Classic Boat Div 6
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
IRC 3 Div 3
J 105
J 105 Div 3
J 109
J 109 Div 2
J 44
J 44 Div 4
J 80
J 80 Div 5
Other One Design
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
PHRF 4 Div 4
Swan 42
Swan 42 Div 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Course
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
28/Apr/2012
02:10 PM
4.75 NM
East Course
One Design
Swan 42 Div 2
28/Apr/2012
02:15 PM
4.75 NM
East Course
IRC
IRC 3 Div 3
28/Apr/2012
02:20 PM
4.75 NM
East Course
One Design
J 44 Div 4
28/Apr/2012
02:25 PM
4.75 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
28/Apr/2012
02:00 PM
4.7 NM
South Course
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
28/Apr/2012
02:05 PM
4.7 NM
South Course
One Design
J 105 Div 3
28/Apr/2012
02:10 PM
4.7 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 4 Div 4
28/Apr/2012
02:15 PM
4.7 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1
USA 62157
Xcelsior
Sloop
Todd LaBaugh
1.167
28/Apr/12 - 14:59:06
0:00:49:06
0:00:57:17
1
1
2
USA 1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.203
28/Apr/12 - 14:58:10
0:00:48:10
0:00:57:56
2
2
3
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold / Rob Fear / Scott Florio
1.244
28/Apr/12 - 14:58:49
0:00:48:49
0:01:00:43
3
8
4
USA 52545
Antidote
J 133
Ronald Richman
1.128
28/Apr/12 - 15:04:35
0:00:54:35
0:01:01:34
4
10
5
USA 52875
Oakcliff Ker 11.5
Ker
Oakcliff Sailing
1.165
28/Apr/12 - 15:03:50
0:00:53:50
0:01:02:42
5
11
6
USA 51695
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
28/Apr/12 - 15:03:22
0:00:53:22
0:01:03:01
6.5
12
7
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.128
28/Apr/12 - 15:05:52
0:00:55:52
0:01:03:01
6.5
13
8
USA 51990
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
28/Apr/12 - 15:04:41
0:00:54:41
0:01:04:34
8
15
9
USA 52675
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3
Ker 11.3
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.151
28/Apr/12 - 15:06:09
0:00:56:09
0:01:04:37
9
16
10
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
1.129
28/Apr/12 - 15:07:23
0:00:57:23
0:01:04:47
10
17
11
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Paul Jeka
DNC
1.211
13
12
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
DNC
1.168
13
IRC 3 Div 3
1
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.105
28/Apr/12 - 15:12:58
0:00:52:58
0:00:58:31
1
3
2
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
William Clemens
1.106
28/Apr/12 - 15:13:14
0:00:53:14
0:00:58:52
2
4
3
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
1.093
28/Apr/12 - 15:14:01
0:00:54:01
0:00:59:02
3
5
4
USA 61220
Patriot
J 122
Stephen Furnary
1.091
28/Apr/12 - 15:14:08
0:00:54:08
0:00:59:03
4
6
5
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
1.105
28/Apr/12 - 15:13:54
0:00:53:54
0:00:59:33
5
7
6
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.104
28/Apr/12 - 15:15:01
0:00:55:01
0:01:00:44
6
9
7
USA 52835
Georgetown III
J 122
George Marks
1.093
28/Apr/12 - 15:18:57
0:00:58:57
0:01:04:25
7
14
8
USA 52411
Sans-culottes
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Johnston
1.065
28/Apr/12 - 15:35:39
0:01:15:39
0:01:20:34
8
18
9
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
DNC
1.064
11
10
USA 39537
Fearless
Farr 395
Shaun Ensor
DNC
1.105
11
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1
2
USA 4204
Mutiny
Swan 42
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
2
3
USA 4223
Tiburon
Swan 42 O/D
M/N Jared Reeves
3
4
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
4
5
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
5
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42 O/D
M/N James Prahl
6
J 44 Div 4
1
USA 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
1
2
USA 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey Willis
2
3
USA 44007
Beagle
J 44
Philip Gutin
3
4
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
4
5
USA 83000
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
5
6
USA 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
6
7
USA 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
7
8
USA 43554
Honahlee
J 44
HL DeVore
8
9
USA 42739
Katana
J 44
William Mooney
9
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
1
2
USA 59
Gumption3
J 105
Kevin Grainger
2
3
USA 324
Kincsem
J 105
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
3
4
USA 629
Kestrel
J 105
Sean Doyle
4
5
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
6
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
6
7
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
7
8
170
Conundrum
J 105
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
8
9
USA 389
Morning Glory
J 105
Carl Olsson
9
10
USA 25416
Ropeburn
J 105
Tim O'Brien
10
11
USA 656
Circe
J 105
Mark van Schalkwyk
11
12
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
12
13
USA 51050
Liquid Courage
J 105
Daniel Herron
DNC
14
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1
USA 148
Blue Sky
J 109
John Pearson
75.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:56:36
0:00:56:36
0:00:50:43
1
3
2
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
66.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:56:13
0:00:56:13
0:00:51:02
2
5
3
USA 41485
Afterglow
Express 37
Bill Walker
72.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:57:11
0:00:57:11
0:00:51:32
3
6
4
USA 26
Andiamo
J 111
Paul Strauch
39.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:55:14
0:00:55:14
0:00:52:10
4
7
5
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
90.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:59:16
0:00:59:16
0:00:52:13
5
8
6
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:00:56
0:01:00:56
0:00:53:53
6
11
7
HKG 2101
Apsara
J 109
Mike Sleightholme
63.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:59:32
0:00:59:32
0:00:54:35
7
12
8
USA 52833
Cabady
Corby
Matt and Randy Baldwin
57.0
28/Apr/12 - 14:59:13
0:00:59:13
0:00:54:45
8
13
9
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
93.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:03:13
0:01:03:13
0:00:55:55
9
14
10
USA 250
Melody
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNS
75.0
11
PHRF 4 Div 4
1
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John and Tony Esposito
111.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:12:01
0:00:57:01
0:00:48:19
1
1
2
USA 40320
Scorpion
EVELYN 32-2
Lawrence Hennessy
99.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:12:32
0:00:57:32
0:00:49:46
2
2
3
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
120.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:15:26
0:01:00:26
0:00:51:01
3
4
4
USA 33510
The Phantom
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
141.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:18:30
0:01:03:30
0:00:52:27
4
9
5
USA 53448
Katoendra
J 29
Matheus Hovers
114.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:17:34
0:01:02:34
0:00:53:38
5
10
6
USA 296
Rosie
J 80
Gary Corwin
129.0
28/Apr/12 - 15:21:51
0:01:06:51
0:00:56:44
6
15
7
USA 257
Rift
J 29 MHOB
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
DNS
111.0
10
8
USA 294
Frivolous
J 80
Daniel Goldberg
DNS
129.0
10
9
USA 23464
Streaker
Peterson 34
James Maney II
DNS
123.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy