2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 19/Jun/2012 10:35 AM 4.8 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 19/Jun/2012 10:57 AM 4.8 NM 7 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 19/Jun/2012 11:03 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 19/Jun/2012 11:09 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts

Race Week NS PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker 19/Jun/2012 11:15 AM 13.3 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 11:25:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:59:22 1 1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 11:25:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:59:56 2 2
3   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 19/Jun/12 - 11:31:34 0:00:56:34 0:01:00:38 3 3
4   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 19/Jun/12 - 11:27:18 0:00:52:18 0:01:01:05 4 4
5   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 19/Jun/12 - 11:33:24 0:00:58:24 0:01:01:08 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 11:30:34 0:00:55:34 0:01:05:20 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 19/Jun/12 - 11:47:56 0:00:50:56 0:00:55:55 1 1
2   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 19/Jun/12 - 11:48:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:56:04 2 2
3   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 19/Jun/12 - 11:47:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:57:27 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 19/Jun/12 - 11:50:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:58:53 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 19/Jun/12 - 11:50:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:59:04 5 5
6   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 19/Jun/12 - 11:53:55 0:00:56:55 0:00:59:28 6 6
7   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 19/Jun/12 - 11:53:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:59:39 7 7
8   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 19/Jun/12 - 11:52:20 0:00:55:20 0:00:59:50 8 8
9   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 19/Jun/12 - 11:51:12 0:00:54:12 0:01:00:44 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       1
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       2
3   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 19/Jun/12 - 11:54:10 0:00:45:10 0:00:44:12 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 19/Jun/12 - 11:54:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:44:50 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 19/Jun/12 - 11:54:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:45:44 3 3
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 19/Jun/12 - 11:55:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:47:13 4 4
5   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 19/Jun/12 - 11:59:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:48:55 5 5
6   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 19/Jun/12 - 11:59:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:49:00 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 19/Jun/12 - 13:43:59 0:02:28:59 0:02:30:50 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steve Zwiren 19/Jun/12 - 14:06:42 0:02:51:42 0:02:49:36 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022