2011 33rd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC -Zero 22/Oct/2011 11:00 AM 4.94 NM  
MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC 22/Oct/2011 11:00 AM 4.94 NM  
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF A 22/Oct/2011 11:06 AM 4.16 NM  
MBYC Fall Series One Design J/105 22/Oct/2011 11:12 AM 4.94 NM  
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 22/Oct/2011 11:18 AM 4.16 NM  

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 16/Oct/2011 11:37 AM 3 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC -Zero
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 22/Oct/11 - 11:53:04 0:00:53:04 0:01:03:56 1 1
2   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.385 22/Oct/11 - 11:58:24 0:00:58:24 0:01:20:53 2 8
 
IRC
1   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 MOD George/Leo Petrides/Vasiliev 1.131 22/Oct/11 - 12:00:37 0:01:00:37 0:01:08:33 1 2
2   USA 52835 georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 22/Oct/11 - 12:02:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:08:44 2 3
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 22/Oct/11 - 11:59:27 0:00:59:27 0:01:09:36 3 4
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 22/Oct/11 - 12:02:13 0:01:02:13 0:01:10:10 4 5
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 22/Oct/11 - 12:05:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:11:48 5 6
6   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.103 22/Oct/11 - 12:09:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:16:18 6 7
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves DNC 1.179       11  
 
One Design Division
J/105
1   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten       8
9   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       10
11   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       11
12   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       12
13   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       13
14   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:08:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:57:22 1 4
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:07:55 0:01:01:55 0:00:59:12 2 6
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:12:06 0:01:06:06 0:00:59:51 3 7
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:12:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:02:01 4 8
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti 27.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:10:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:02:53 5 9
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:15:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:02:55 6 10
7   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:15:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:03:09 7 11
8   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 66.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:19:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:08:50 8 13
9   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 60.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:22:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:12:23 9 14
10   USA 60338 Absoult Kaos Soverel 33 Trevor Baroni 87.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:32:55 0:01:26:55 0:01:20:53 10 15
 
PHRF B
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:15:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:49:54 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:19:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:53:17 2 2
3   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten Chris Arleo 129.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:21:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:54:10 3 3
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:26:17 0:01:08:17 0:00:58:30 4 5
5   USA 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 22/Oct/11 - 12:32:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:04:51 5 12
6   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 769 Mel 769 Melges Vadim Shablinski       1
2   USA 784 Mel 784 Melges John Baum       2
3   USA 770 Mel 770 Melges Mark DiSanti       3
4   USA 771 Mel 771 Melges Jacon Mayer         4
5   USA 802 Mel 802 Melges Michael Komar DNS       7  
6   USA 768 Mel 768 Melges Rick Dominique DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021