2011 Rolex Big Boat Series / Farr 30 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Big Boat Series One Design Farr 30 08/Sep/2011 02:50 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design J 120 09/Sep/2011 11:05 AM    
Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 09/Sep/2011 11:11 AM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC A 09/Sep/2011 11:15 AM    
Big Boat Series One Design J 105 09/Sep/2011 11:23 AM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC B 09/Sep/2011 11:35 AM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC C 09/Sep/2011 11:45 AM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC D 09/Sep/2011 11:55 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Big Boat Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 1.383 09/Sep/11 - 12:54:40 0:01:39:40 0:02:17:50 1 3
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.380 09/Sep/11 - 12:54:59 0:01:39:59 0:02:17:58 2 4
3   USA 2241 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 1.390 09/Sep/11 - 12:56:00 0:01:41:00 0:02:20:23 3 9
4   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.376 09/Sep/11 - 12:58:32 0:01:43:32 0:02:22:27 4 15
5   USA 52005 Rebel Yell TP 52 David Team 1.370 09/Sep/11 - 12:59:57 0:01:44:57 0:02:23:46 5 19
6   USA 2245 Criminal Mischief R/P 45 Chip Megeath 1.297 09/Sep/11 - 13:06:14 0:01:51:14 0:02:24:16 6 20
7   USA 22208 Velos Tanton 73 Kjeld Hestehave 1.254 09/Sep/11 - 13:12:58 0:01:57:58 0:02:27:55 7 25
8   USA 69011 AKELA Turbo Sled Bill Turpin 1.517 09/Sep/11 - 12:54:49 0:01:39:49 0:02:31:25 8 30
 
IRC B
1   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.161 09/Sep/11 - 13:37:18 0:02:02:18 0:02:21:59 1 11
2   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 1.106 09/Sep/11 - 13:43:24 0:02:08:24 0:02:22:00 2 12
3   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 1.101 09/Sep/11 - 13:44:05 0:02:09:05 0:02:22:07 3 13
4   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Chris Hemans 1.157 09/Sep/11 - 13:38:17 0:02:03:17 0:02:22:38 4 16
5   USA 16 Swiftsure ll Sloop Sy Kleinman 1.237 09/Sep/11 - 13:30:24 0:01:55:24 0:02:22:44 5 17
6   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.175 09/Sep/11 - 13:36:37 0:02:01:37 0:02:22:53 6 18
7   USA 52299 High 5 Farr 40 Custom Joseph Andresen 1.134 09/Sep/11 - 13:44:06 0:02:09:06 0:02:26:23 7 23
8   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Acad 1.128 09/Sep/11 - 13:47:40 0:02:12:40 0:02:29:38 8 26
9   USA 48005 Bodacious + 1D 48 John Clauser 1.242 09/Sep/11 - 13:38:27 0:02:03:27 0:02:33:19 9 31
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello 1.198 09/Sep/11 - 13:38:52 0:01:53:52 0:02:16:24 1 1
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.202 09/Sep/11 - 13:39:39 0:01:54:39 0:02:17:48 2 2
3   USA 400 Team Premier Farr 400 Dee Smith 1.255 09/Sep/11 - 13:35:24 0:01:50:24 0:02:18:33 3 5
4   USA 7065 Timeshaver J 125 Viggo Torbensen 1.194 09/Sep/11 - 13:41:48 0:01:56:48 0:02:19:27 4 7
5   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.199 09/Sep/11 - 13:41:47 0:01:56:47 0:02:20:01 5 8
6   USA 6 RACER X Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 1.199 09/Sep/11 - 13:48:03 0:02:03:03 0:02:27:32 6 24
7   USA 35043 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull 1.123 09/Sep/11 - 13:58:40 0:02:13:40 0:02:30:06 7 27
8   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 1.198 09/Sep/11 - 13:50:37 0:02:05:37 0:02:30:29 8 29
 
IRC D
1   USA 18250 Mirthmaker Archambault A35 Douglas Holm / Kirk Denebeim 1.037 09/Sep/11 - 14:09:04 0:02:14:04 0:02:19:01 1 6
2   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan 1.070 09/Sep/11 - 14:06:21 0:02:11:21 0:02:20:32 2 10
3   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.030 09/Sep/11 - 14:13:17 0:02:18:17 0:02:22:25 3 14
4   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 09/Sep/11 - 14:11:19 0:02:16:19 0:02:25:18 4 21
5   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.059 09/Sep/11 - 14:12:39 0:02:17:39 0:02:25:46 5 22
6   USA 53005 Gator Frers 39 Todd Wheatley 1.038 09/Sep/11 - 14:19:55 0:02:24:55 0:02:30:25 6 28
7   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 1.046 09/Sep/11 - 14:25:26 0:02:30:26 0:02:37:21 7 32
8   USA 28403 Summer and Smoke Beneteau 36.7 Pat Patterson 1.034 09/Sep/11 - 14:27:42 0:02:32:42 0:02:37:53 8 33
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Edward Conrads / Kaiser / Ryan       6
7   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       7
8   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       8
9   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel       9
10   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       10
11   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 Matt Van Rensselaer - California Maritime Academy       11
12   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       12
13   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       13
14   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       14
15   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       16
16   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn       17
17   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       18
18   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell       19
19   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Timothy J. Sullivan       20
20   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak SCP       21
21   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker DNF       22  
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer       4
5   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       5
6   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
3   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       4
4   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       5
5   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney SCP       5
6   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       6
7   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       7
8   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears       8
9   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Bob Lugliani       9
 
Farr 30
1 11   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Scott Easom       1
2 07   USA 706 Groovederci Farr 30 Deneen Demourkas       2
3 14   USA 014 Wild Thing Farr 30 Rhonda Tolar       3
4 18   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       4
5 30   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       5
6 35   USA 35 Groovederci Farr 30 John Demourkas       6
7 12   GER 5373 Topas Farr 30 Harald Bruening       7
8 32   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       8
9 26   USA 15 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 Jim Murrell       9
10 22   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph       10
11 16   CAN 4 Idiopathic Farr 30 Darren Burns       11
12 21   USA 20 Babe Farr 30 Douglas Steele       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy