2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design J/111 28/May/2011 11:15 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Beneteau First 36.7 28/May/2011 11:20 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 28/May/2011 11:25 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 28/May/2011 11:30 AM 1 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Luders 16 28/May/2011 11:35 AM 1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1   USA 226 Night Hawk J 111 Dabrowski Edman         4
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       1
2   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan       3
4   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       5
6   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       6
7   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Ray Draper       7
8   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink       8
9   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke DNC       13  
10   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton DNC       13  
11   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach DNC       13  
12   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings DNC       13  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       1
2   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       2
3   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       3
4   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       4
5   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       5
6   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       6
7   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNC       14  
8   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       14  
9   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers DNC       14  
10   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink DNC       14  
11   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek DNC       14  
12   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler DNF       14  
13   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNS       14  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       2
3   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       3
4   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       4
5   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNC       9  
6   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos DNS       9  
7   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis DNS       9  
8   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek DNS       9  
 
Luders 16
1   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson         1
2   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks         2
3   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering DNC         5  
4   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022