2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 30/May/18 - 19:42:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:50:06 1 3
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 30/May/18 - 19:51:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:53:53 2 9
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 30/May/18 - 19:53:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:59:57 3 15
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 30/May/18 - 19:57:47 0:00:57:47 0:01:00:23 4 16
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNF         1  
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 30/May/18 - 19:56:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:51:23 2 6
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 30/May/18 - 19:57:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:51:36 3 8
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 30/May/18 - 20:01:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:55:42 4 11
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 30/May/18 - 20:04:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:57:23 5 12
6   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 30/May/18 - 20:06:02 0:01:01:02 0:00:57:25 6 13
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 30/May/18 - 20:09:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:59:48 7 14
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 30/May/18 - 20:09:50 0:01:04:50 0:01:00:43 8.5 17
9   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 30/May/18 - 20:08:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:00:43 8.5 18
10 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   30/May/18 - 20:16:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:06:35 10 20
11   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNF         11  
12   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 30/May/18 - 20:01:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:43:58 1 1
2   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 30/May/18 - 20:05:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:48:20 2 2
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 30/May/18 - 20:05:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:50:38 3 4
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   30/May/18 - 20:11:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:51:20 4 5
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   30/May/18 - 20:10:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:51:29 5 7
6   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty   30/May/18 - 20:12:07 0:01:02:07 0:00:55:05 6 10
7   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   30/May/18 - 20:18:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:01:10 7 19
8   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC 180.0 / 0.8904       15  
9   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC 168.0 / 0.9053       15  
10   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020