2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ideal 18
PHRF <= 89
PHRF >= 160
PHRF 90 to 159
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <= 89
30/May/2018
07:00 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 90 to 159
30/May/2018
07:05 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >= 160
30/May/2018
07:10 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
6.0 / 1.1691
30/May/18 - 19:42:51
0:00:42:51
0:00:50:06
1
3
2
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
72.0 / 1.0450
30/May/18 - 19:51:34
0:00:51:34
0:00:53:53
2
9
3
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
33.0 / 1.1149
30/May/18 - 19:53:46
0:00:53:46
0:00:59:57
3
15
4
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
72.0 / 1.0450
30/May/18 - 19:57:47
0:00:57:47
0:01:00:23
4
16
5
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
DNC
8
6
USA 61121
Eagle
J 121
Steven Levy
DNC
8
7
5044
Coyote
bolt 37
William Clemens
DNC
12.0 / 1.1566
8
8
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
DNS
9
PHRF 90 to 159
1
USA 51518
Lapin
J29
Chris Clark
DNF
1
2
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
The Crokes
105.0 / 0.9924
30/May/18 - 19:56:47
0:00:51:47
0:00:51:23
2
6
3
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
111.0 / 0.9834
30/May/18 - 19:57:28
0:00:52:28
0:00:51:36
3
8
4
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
111.0 / 0.9834
30/May/18 - 20:01:38
0:00:56:38
0:00:55:42
4
11
5
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
129.0 / 0.9573
30/May/18 - 20:04:57
0:00:59:57
0:00:57:23
5
12
6
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
141.0 / 0.9407
30/May/18 - 20:06:02
0:01:01:02
0:00:57:25
6
13
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
156.0 / 0.9207
30/May/18 - 20:09:57
0:01:04:57
0:00:59:48
7
14
8
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
144.0 / 0.9366
30/May/18 - 20:09:50
0:01:04:50
0:01:00:43
8.5
17
9
USA 33086
Quality Time
C&C 33-2
Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren
132.0 / 0.9531
30/May/18 - 20:08:42
0:01:03:42
0:01:00:43
8.5
18
10
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
30/May/18 - 20:16:42
0:01:11:42
0:01:06:35
10
20
11
USA 216
Switchback
J 70
David Daigle
DNF
11
12
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
DNC
159.0 / 0.9168
14
13
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John and Elizabeth Cutting
DNC
123.0 / 0.9658
14
14
USA 68
Crusader
Sabre 402
Adam Zakka
DNC
15
PHRF >= 160
1
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
210.0 / 0.8553
30/May/18 - 20:01:24
0:00:51:24
0:00:43:58
1
1
2
4306
Bagheera
Hinckley Pilot 35
George Yankowich
198.0 / 0.8690
30/May/18 - 20:05:37
0:00:55:37
0:00:48:20
2
2
3
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
165.0 / 0.9091
30/May/18 - 20:05:42
0:00:55:42
0:00:50:38
3
4
4
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal 25
Malcolm Woodier
30/May/18 - 20:11:27
0:01:01:27
0:00:51:20
4
5
5
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
30/May/18 - 20:10:26
0:01:00:26
0:00:51:29
5
7
6
70730
Renaissance
Hunter 28.5
William Hegarty
30/May/18 - 20:12:07
0:01:02:07
0:00:55:05
6
10
7
USA 220
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
30/May/18 - 20:18:25
0:01:08:25
0:01:01:10
7
19
8
USA 1
Moonrise
Alerion 28 Express
James Weil
DNC
180.0 / 0.8904
15
9
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Tom McManus
DNC
168.0 / 0.9053
15
10
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
DNC
210.0 / 0.8553
15
11
6027
20086
Blue Baron
C&C 24 sloop
Alfred Heynen
DNC
15
12
USA 52923
Country Road
Tartan
Paul Risher
DNC
15
13
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
DNC
15
14
NA
Lisa Marie
Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Tim Harkness
DNC
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy