2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       2
3 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       3
4 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       4
5 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       5
6 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       6
7 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       7
8 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       8
9 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       9
10 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       10
11 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       11
12 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       12
13 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       13
14 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       14
15 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       15
16 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
17 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       17
18 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       18
19 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       19
20 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       20
21 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       21
22 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       22
23 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       23
24 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       24
25 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro       25
26 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       26
27 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         27
28 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       28
29 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       29
30 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
31 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       31
32 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       32
33 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       33
34 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       34
35 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       35
36 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       36
37 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       37
38 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       38
39 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       39
40 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       40
41 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       41
42 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       42
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       4
2 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       17
3 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       21
4 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       24
5 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       32
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       10
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       11
3 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       13
4 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       18
5 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       23
6 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       26
7 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       28
8 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       29
9 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       37
10 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       38
11 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       39
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       3
3 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       5
4 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       6
5 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       7
6 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       9
7 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       12
8 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
9 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       19
10 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
11 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       33
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       2
2 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       15
3 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       20
4 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       22
5 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       31
6 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       36
7 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       40
8 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       42
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019