2011 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-DH
1   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.085 04/Sep/11 - 00:20:59 1:11:50:59 1:14:53:49 1 8
2   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Sloop Oakcliff Sailing 1.156 03/Sep/11 - 23:43:30 1:11:13:30 1:16:43:12 2 22
3   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.019 04/Sep/11 - 05:11:57 1:16:41:57 1:17:28:20 3 27
4   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.081 04/Sep/11 - 03:51:00 1:15:21:00 1:18:32:14 4 31
5   USA 40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard 1.012 04/Sep/11 - 12:35:07 2:00:05:07 2:00:39:44 5 33
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon DNS 1.028       7  
 
IRC-35
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1.033 04/Sep/11 - 03:49:09 1:14:49:09 1:16:06:00 1 17
2   USA 779 FROYA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Briggs Tobin 1.021 04/Sep/11 - 04:36:37 1:15:36:37 1:16:26:31 2 20
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.020 04/Sep/11 - 05:18:16 1:16:18:16 1:17:06:37 3 24
4   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 04/Sep/11 - 05:05:18 1:16:05:18 1:17:29:29 4 28
5   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 0.980 04/Sep/11 - 07:47:31 1:18:47:31 1:17:56:09 5 30
6   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.031 04/Sep/11 - 07:55:22 1:18:55:22 1:20:15:12 6 32
 
IRC 40
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.091 04/Sep/11 - 00:22:24 1:11:12:24 1:14:24:37 1 6
2   USA 54321 CABADY Concordia 42 Randall Baldwin 1.063 04/Sep/11 - 02:15:38 1:13:05:38 1:15:25:50 2 10
3   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 John Santa 1.057 04/Sep/11 - 02:42:35 1:13:32:35 1:15:40:58 3 12
4   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 1.053 04/Sep/11 - 03:28:08 1:14:18:08 1:16:19:56 4 18
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.083 04/Sep/11 - 02:26:20 1:13:16:20 1:16:21:56 5 19
6   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 1.087 04/Sep/11 - 02:48:29 1:13:38:29 1:16:54:58 6 23
7   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1.084 04/Sep/11 - 03:15:08 1:14:05:08 1:17:17:05 7 26
8   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar DNS 1.093       10  
 
IRC-45
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.172 03/Sep/11 - 21:22:42 1:08:02:42 1:13:33:24 1 3
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.107 04/Sep/11 - 00:35:56 1:11:15:56 1:15:02:20 2 9
3   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 04/Sep/11 - 00:20:25 1:11:00:25 1:15:29:16 3 11
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 04/Sep/11 - 00:39:45 1:11:19:45 1:15:55:19 4 13
5   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.126 04/Sep/11 - 00:51:37 1:11:31:37 1:16:00:12 5 15
6   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.109 04/Sep/11 - 01:26:29 1:12:06:29 1:16:02:37 6 16
 
IRC-50
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James & Macrae Sykes 1.214 03/Sep/11 - 19:29:33 1:05:59:33 1:12:24:39 1 1
2   USA 406 Gracie MH Sloop 69 Stephan Frank 1.232 03/Sep/11 - 19:28:05 1:05:58:05 1:12:55:14 2 2
3   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 John Mooney 1.263 03/Sep/11 - 19:29:11 1:05:59:11 1:13:52:22 3 4
4   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.259 03/Sep/11 - 19:44:07 1:06:14:07 1:14:03:58 4 5
5   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145 C Mark Hansen 1.205 03/Sep/11 - 21:24:20 1:07:54:20 1:14:26:46 5 7
6   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 03/Sep/11 - 23:37:07 1:10:07:07 1:17:37:28 6 29
7   USA 52120 Brigand N/M 50 Sean Saslo DNC 1.278       9  
8   USA 42200 Cannonball Swan Charles Robertson DNF 1.244       9  
 
IRC-ZERO
1   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob & Farley Towse 1.507 03/Sep/11 - 16:12:27 1:02:32:27 1:15:59:49 1 14
2   USA 50095 Aurora Reichel/Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 1.426 03/Sep/11 - 18:07:22 1:04:27:22 1:16:34:42 2 21
3   USA 61300 Decision TP-52 M/N James Prahl 1.385 03/Sep/11 - 19:27:43 1:05:47:43 1:17:15:59 3 25
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 04/Sep/11 - 06:26:39 1:17:36:39 1:10:16:21 1 4
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 111.0 04/Sep/11 - 08:01:38 1:19:11:38 1:11:51:19 2 12
3   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 120.0 04/Sep/11 - 11:14:54 1:22:24:54 1:14:28:54 3 19
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 117.0 04/Sep/11 - 11:07:06 1:22:17:06 1:14:32:59 4 20
5   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 04/Sep/11 - 11:48:28 1:22:58:28 1:15:38:10 5 22
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 79 KYRIE Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 90.0 04/Sep/11 - 04:13:53 1:15:23:53 1:09:26:52 1 3
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 90.0 04/Sep/11 - 05:15:31 1:16:25:31 1:10:28:30 2 7
3   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Stephen Cain 87.0 04/Sep/11 - 05:35:42 1:16:45:42 1:11:00:35 3 8
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 87.0 04/Sep/11 - 05:50:03 1:17:00:03 1:11:14:57 4 9
5   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 87.0 04/Sep/11 - 06:19:10 1:17:29:10 1:11:44:03 5 11
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 04/Sep/11 - 06:59:17 1:18:09:17 1:12:00:22 6 14
7   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine CTM 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 99.0 04/Sep/11 - 09:44:16 1:20:54:16 1:14:21:33 7 18
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 63.0 04/Sep/11 - 05:32:54 1:16:32:54 1:12:23:0-1 1 15
2   USA 51810 Arabesque C&C Michael Mahan 63.0 04/Sep/11 - 06:53:30 1:17:53:30 1:13:43:35 2 17
3   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 60.0 04/Sep/11 - 09:33:47 1:20:33:47 1:16:35:46 3 23
4   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 75.0 04/Sep/11 - 13:35:00 2:00:35:00 1:19:37:30 4 24
5   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein DNF 84.0       6  
 
PHRF 9
1   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 04/Sep/11 - 01:08:44 1:11:58:44 1:09:00:13 1 1
2   USA 22261 Whitehawk Custom Joseph Dockery -24.0 03/Sep/11 - 20:53:51 1:07:43:51 1:09:19:03 2 2
3   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 15.0 04/Sep/11 - 00:37:58 1:11:27:58 1:10:28:27 3 6
4   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 04/Sep/11 - 04:01:27 1:14:51:27 1:11:52:57 4 13
5   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw DNF 27.0       7  
6   USA 52558 Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman DNS 36.0       7  
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross -55.0 03/Sep/11 - 19:18:20 1:06:38:20 1:10:16:29 1 5
2   USA 10 Milk and Honey III trimaran Michael Divon -25.0 03/Sep/11 - 22:44:52 1:10:04:52 1:11:44:02 2 10
3   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley -50.0 03/Sep/11 - 22:23:14 1:09:43:14 1:13:01:34 3 16
4   USA 8 Trillogy Paul Contour Thomas Tullo 30.0 04/Sep/11 - 05:53:14 1:17:13:14 1:15:14:13 4 21
5   USA 125 Tri-Betty Corsair F27 Trimaran Jerry Innella DNF 75.0       7  
6   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Richard Stephens DNS 31.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019